Home Calendar

Filter Events
5-7
Dec

NTS Skill Development Camp

West Lakes Canoe Club
5 - 7 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
9-11
Dec

Bradys Lake NTS Camp

Brady's Lake Tasmania
9 - 11 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
9-11
Dec

Grand Prix 1

West Lakes Canoe Club, SA
9 - 11 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
10-11
Dec

Summer Series - Round 2

Nagambie
10 - 11 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
10
Dec

Palm to Pines

Sydney, NSW
10 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
23
Dec

Canoe Slalom National Talent Squad Nomination

23 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Canoe Slalom
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
27-30
Dec

2017 National Wildwater Championship & Selection Races

Victoria & New South Wales
27 - 30 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
2-6
Jan

Canoe Slalom and Wildwater Schools Championships

Glenbawn Dam, NSW
2 - 6 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
4
Jan

Canoe Slalom Senior Team Nomination

4 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Slalom
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
4
Jan

Canoe Slalom Under 23 Team Nomination

4 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Slalom
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
4
Jan

Canoe Slalom Junior Team Nomination

4 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Slalom
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
9-13
Jan

Slalom National Championships

Penrith Whitewater Stadium, NSW
9 - 13 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
14
Jan

Moon Island

Newcastle, NSW
14 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
26
Jan

Bridge to Beach

Manly, NSW
26 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
28-29
Jan

Summer Series - Round 3

Adelaide
28 - 29 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
3-5
Feb

Grand Prix 2

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
3 - 5 February, 2017
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
17-19
Feb

2017 Canoe Slalom Australian Open

Penrith Whitewater Stadium, NSW
17 - 19 February, 2017
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
18-19
Feb

Summer Series - Round 4

Penrith
18 - 19 February, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
5-9
Mar

2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
5 - 9 March, 2017
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
9
Mar

Canoe Marathon World Cup Masters Team Nomination

9 March, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
9
Mar

Canoe Marathon World Championships Junior Team Nomination

9 March, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing