Home Calendar

Filter Events
26-28
Aug

WA Canoe Slalom NTS Camp

WA
26 - 28 August, 2016
5:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
29-4
Aug-Sep

ICF Canoe Polo World Championships

Syracuse, Italy
29 August - 4 September, 2016
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
10
Sep

Pacifica Downwind

Coffs Harbour, NSW
10 September, 2016
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
24
Sep

Charles Stewart Memorial Cup

Sydney, NSW
24 September, 2016
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
30-2
Sep-Oct

Penrith NTS Camp

Penrith, NSW
30 September - 2 October, 2016
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
30
Oct

Natural Gas SA Ocean Paddling Series

Port Noarlunga, SA
30 October, 2016
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
5-6
Nov

Summer Series - Round 1

Canberra
5 - 6 November, 2016
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
19
Nov

Fenn West Coast Downwind

Perth, WA
19 November, 2016
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
26
Nov

The Doctor

Rottnest Island, WA
26 November, 2016
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
30
Nov

Mobil Statewide Oil Sunset Series (Race #2)

Perth, WA
30 November, 2016
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
5-7
Dec

NTS Skill Development Camp

West Lakes Canoe Club
5 - 7 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
9-11
Dec

Grand Prix 1

West Lakes Canoe Club, SA
9 - 11 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
9-11
Dec

Grand Prix 1

West Lakes, SA
9 - 11 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
10
Dec

Palm to Pines

Sydney, NSW
10 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
11-12
Dec

Summer Series - Round 2

Nagambie
11 - 12 December, 2016
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
11-13
Jan

Slalom National Championships

Penrith Whitewater Stadium, NSW
11 - 13 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
14
Jan

Moon Island

Newcastle, NSW
14 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
26
Jan

Bridge to Beach

Manly, NSW
26 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
28-29
Jan

Summer Series - Round 3

Adelaide
28 - 29 January, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
3-5
Feb

Grand Prix 2

SIRC, NSW
3 - 5 February, 2017
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
3-5
Feb

Grand Prix 2

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
3 - 5 February, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc