Home Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

23
Jan

Bongaree to Skirmish Point

Bongaree (Sth Esplanade) UBD 63 C1
23 January, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
23
Jan

Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series

Hadspen Lions Park
23 January, 2018
6:30pm- 7:45pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
24
Jan

ECC Pool Night

Victoria University - Footscray
24 January, 2018
7:00pm- 8:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
26-28
Jan

Broke Inlet Sea Kayaking Weekend

Broke Inlet. South West WA
26 - 28 January, 2018
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
26
Jan

St Helena Australia Day Paddle (Grade 1)

Manly
26 January, 2018
6:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
27
Jan

Scotts Point to Scarborough

Scotts Point Whytecliffe Pde and King St
27 January, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
27
Jan

Basic Skills Training

Shepparton
27 January, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
27
Jan

ECC - Club Paddle - Nagambie to Tahbilk

Goulburn River
27 January, 2018
9:30am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
27
Jan

2018 QLD Canoe Sprint State Championships

Coomera
27 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
27-28
Jan

PSA Canoe Polo Australia Day (Summer Series)

Mawson Lakes SA
27 - 28 January, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
30
Jan

Coochie and Macleay

Victoria Point VMR
30 January, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
30
Jan

Canoe Sprint Paracanoe Team Nomination

30 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
30
Jan

Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series

Hadspen Lions Park
30 January, 2018
6:30pm- 7:45pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
30
Jan

Canoe Sprint Senior Team Nomination

30 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
30
Jan

Canoe Sprint U23 Team Nomination

30 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
30
Jan

Canoe Sprint Junior Team Nomination

30 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
1
Feb

SCC Club Night

Swan Canoe Club
1 February, 2018
5:30pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
1-28
Feb

coaching registration testing

Templestowe, lillydale and warburton
1 - 28 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
2
Feb

Fishos Paddle Series Race 4

Torquay - Fishermans beach
2 February, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
3-4
Feb

Flat water Guide & Instructor Training

Lake Parramatta Sydney
3 - 4 February, 2018
9:00am- 5:00am
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
3
Feb

Qld Sprint Development Camp

Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club Boat Shed, Sports House, 337 Christine Ave, Varsity Lakes.
3 February, 2018
7:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state