Home Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

20-24
Nov

Massive Murray Paddle

Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
20 - 24 November, 2017
7:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
21
Nov

Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series

Hadspen Lions Park
21 November, 2017
6:30pm- 7:45pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
23
Nov

SCC Club Night

Swan Canoe Club
23 November, 2017
5:30pm- 8:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
24
Nov

Twilight River Trip

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
24 November, 2017
4:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
24
Nov

2017 Qld Canoe Polo State Championship

Ambrose Treacy Collage
24 November, 2017
6:30pm- 9:30pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
25
Nov

Introduction to Paddling a Sea Kayak

Swan Canoe Club
25 November, 2017
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
25-26
Nov

National Talent ID Camp

Eildon
25 - 26 November, 2017
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
25
Nov

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
25 November, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
25-26
Nov

Flatwater Guide&/or Instructor Training Course

Lake Parramatta Sydney
25 - 26 November, 2017
9:00am- 5:00am
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Freestyle,Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
25
Nov

Paddle SA Regatta

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
25 November, 2017
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
25
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
25 November, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
25
Nov

Spring Sprint Series

Fairfield Canoe Club
25 November, 2017
4:00pm- 5:30pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
25-26
Nov

Canoe Education Weekend Novmber 4-5, 2017

Northern Tasmania
25 - 26 November, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
26
Nov

Country Slalom Series

Eildon
26 November, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
26
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Lillydale Lake
26 November, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
26
Nov

PWA Christmas Party

Swan Canoe Club
26 November, 2017
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
26
Nov

TWEED TUMBULGUM CLASSIC

Riverside Drive - Tumbulgum NSW
26 November, 2017
8:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
26
Nov

St Helena Island (Grade 1)

St Helena Island
26 November, 2017
7:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
26
Nov

WRCC Introduction Morning

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
26 November, 2017
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
28
Nov

Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series

Hadspen Lions Park
28 November, 2017
6:30pm- 7:45pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
1
Dec

Fishos Paddle Series Race 2

Torquay - Fishermans beach
1 December, 2017
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state