Home Calendar

Filter Events
18-19
Nov

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park Templestowe
18 - 19 November, 2017
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18-19
Nov

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 - 19 November, 2017
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18-19
Nov

Sea Guide Intake

Melbourne
18 - 19 November, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
18-19
Nov

Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills

Melbourne
18 - 19 November, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
19
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Geelong Canoe Club
19 November, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
19
Nov

Sandridge Bay Series Race 1

Sandridge Surf Life Saving Club
19 November, 2017
8:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
19
Nov

Fitness Paddlers Australia Summer Downwind Race 3

Port Phillip Bay
19 November, 2017
9:00am- 9:00am
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20-24
Nov

Massive Murray Paddle

Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
20 - 24 November, 2017
7:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
24
Nov

Twilight River Trip

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
24 November, 2017
4:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Nov

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
25 November, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
25
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
25 November, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Nov

Spring Sprint Series

Fairfield Canoe Club
25 November, 2017
4:00pm- 5:30pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Nov

Country Slalom Series

Eildon
26 November, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Lillydale Lake
26 November, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
1
Dec

Fishos Paddle Series Race 2

Torquay - Fishermans beach
1 December, 2017
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2-3
Dec

Victorian Slalom Championships

Eildon
2 - 3 December, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2-16
Dec

i-paddle kids learn to kayak course

Westerfolds Park
2 - 16 December, 2017
11:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
2-3
Dec

Flatwater Guide Canoe & Kayak Course Intake

Melbourne
2 - 3 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
3
Dec

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
3 December, 2017
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Dec

Come N Try Morning

ECC Clubrooms
3 December, 2017
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
3
Dec

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
3 December, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria