Home Calendar

Filter Events
22-25
Jan

Paddlepower school holiday programs

various locations
22 - 25 January, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Slalom,Sprint
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
24
Jan

ECC Pool Night

Victoria University - Footscray
24 January, 2018
7:00pm- 8:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
27
Jan

Basic Skills Training

Shepparton
27 January, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
27
Jan

ECC - Club Paddle - Nagambie to Tahbilk

Goulburn River
27 January, 2018
9:30am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
1-28
Feb

coaching registration testing

Templestowe, lillydale and warburton
1 - 28 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: CV Test Club
2
Feb

Fishos Paddle Series Race 4

Torquay - Fishermans beach
2 February, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3-4
Feb

Flatwater Instructor - Canoe

Gembrook
3 - 4 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Halls Outdoor Education
3-4
Feb

Flatwater Guide Canoe & Kayak Course Intake

Melbourne
3 - 4 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
3
Feb

Great Ocean Paddle

Anglesea to Torquay
3 February, 2018
7:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Feb

Summer Race 2: Saltwater Classic

Footscray Canoe Club
4 February, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Feb

Come N Try Morning

ECC Clubrooms
4 February, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
10
Feb

Summer Race 3: Frank Harrison Memorial

Albury - weir wall and waterworks
10 February, 2018
2:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Feb

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
10 February, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
10-11
Feb

Sea Guide Intake

Melbourne
10 - 11 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
10-11
Feb

Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills

Melbourne
10 - 11 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
11
Feb

Summer Race 4- Frank Harrison Memorial

Albury - weir wall and waterworks
11 February, 2018
8:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
11
Feb

Summer Race 4- Frank Harrison Memorial

Albury - weir wall and waterworks
11 February, 2018
8:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
17
Feb

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
17 February, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
17
Feb

ECC - City Lights Tour

Docklands -Melbourne
17 February, 2018
4:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
18
Feb

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 February, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Feb

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 February, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria