Home Calendar

Filter Events
22-25
Apr

Camp Upper Noosa River

Noosa River
22 - 25 April, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
25
Apr

Yundah St

Yundah St
25 April, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
25
Apr

ANZAC Day Paddle (Grade 1)

Macleay Island
25 April, 2017
3:30am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
29
Apr

Coastal Guide - Sit on Top Craft

Brisbane
29 April, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Canoeing
29
Apr

Enclosed Sea Guide

Brisbane
29 April, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Canoeing
29
Apr

Mooloolaba/Mudjimba/Surf(Grade 2)

Mooloolaba
29 April, 2017
6:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
29
Apr

Pelican Park to Queens beach

Pelican Park
29 April, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
29
Apr

Burtons Bridge to Kholo

Burtons Bridge
29 April, 2017
1:00pm- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
29-1
Apr-May

Noosa Everglades WEEKEND (Grade 1)

Noosa
29 April - 1 May, 2017
7:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
30
Apr

Varsity Lake race 2 and NMS

Sports House, 337 Christine Ave, Varsity Lakes
30 April, 2017
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club Inc
2
May

Bongaree to Skirmish Pt via Gilligans Is

Bongaree
2 May, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
6
May

Yundah St

Yundah St
6 May, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
6-7
May

Caloundra to Donnybrook Night Paddle (also Camp at Mission pt) (Grade 1)

Caloundra
6 - 7 May, 2017
5:00pm- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
6-7
May

Flatwater Guide and Instructor Training Course

Brisbane
6 - 7 May, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Canoeing
6-7
May

Barron River Challenge

Mareeba to Kuranda
6 - 7 May, 2017
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Tinaroo Canoe Club
7
May

Donnybrook to Caloundra (Grade 1)

Donnybrook
7 May, 2017
6:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
9
May

Cleveland VMR to macleay Is

Cleaveland VMR
9 May, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
13
May

White Is to Wellington Point

Whyte Island
13 May, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
13
May

Basic Skills Raby Bay

Raby Bay
13 May, 2017
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
14
May

Jacobs Well to To Be Advised (Grade 1)

Jacobs Well
14 May, 2017
7:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
14
May

Macleay Island Paddle (Tingira Boat Club)

Macleay Island
14 May, 2017
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: West End Canoe Club