Day 1 Results

Printed 13 March 2010 7:03 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 8:00 AM
Race #1, Event #35: K1 1000 Open - Plan D Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 03:43.43 1

4 Sarson, Brendan Indian Ocean 03:44.24 2

3 Blanche, Dean St George 03:44.77 3

2 Colombi, Mattia ITA 03:44.80 4

6 Michael, Luke St George 03:47.22 5

1 Norton, Sam Tasmania CC 03:48.91 6

7 Wilkinson, Glenn Sunshine Coast 03:49.58 7

9 Holmes, Brodie Bayswater 03:50.82 8

8 Knauer, Michael Holdfast Bay 03:55.43 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:03 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 8:07 AM
Race #2, Event #35: K1 1000 Open - Plan D Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Crow, Mitchell Kawana Waters 03:47.79 1

4 Baker, Michael Bayswater 03:49.46 2

3 Michael, Jake St George 03:51.25 3

6 Dallos, Zsolt Sunshine Coast 03:52.87 4

2 Sloss, Dane Gold Coast 03:53.16 5

7 Ryan, Zac Onkaparinga 03:56.46 6

5 Brewer, Todd Bayswater 03:59.15 7

9 Wood, Ben Manly-Warringah 04:06.84 8

8 Lakeland, John Tasmania CC 04:12.38 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:03 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 8:14 AM
Race #3, Event #35: K1 1000 Open - Plan D Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 03:44.17 1

4 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 03:46.07 2

3 Vujanic, Sasa Cronulla-Sutherland 03:49.01 3

7 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 03:49.80 4

2 Cooke, Lachlan Bayswater 03:51.42 5

1 Muhlebach, Nicholas Kawana Waters 03:52.49 6

8 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 03:52.52 7

9 Stretch, James Sunshine Coast 04:01.72 8

6 Miyata, Yusuke JPN 04:10.08 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:03 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 8:21 AM
Race #4, Event #35: K1 1000 Open - Plan D Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Alagich, Chris Sunshine Coast 03:49.75 1

6 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 03:49.94 2

3 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 03:50.00 3

7 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 03:55.03 4

1 Maxwell, Bennett Holdfast Bay 03:57.01 5

2 Boerema, Tomas Onkaparinga 03:59.92 6

9 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 04:09.52 7

8 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 04:13.19 8

5 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga

Printed 13 March 2010 7:03 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 8:28 AM
Race #5, Event #35: K1 1000 Open - Plan D Heat 5 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 03:48.18 1

5 Alston, Chad Holdfast Bay 03:48.81 2

1 Young, Luke Currumbin Creek 03:48.87 3

2 Smith, Paul St George 03:51.24 4

9 Hardy, Pierce Kawana Waters 03:52.42 5

7 MacDonald, Ross Mercantile 03:57.93 6

3 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 03:58.02 7

8 Colombi, Jacopo ITA 04:01.71 8

Printed 13 March 2010 7:03 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 8:35 AM
Race #6, Event #74: K2 1000 18 - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunbar, Wayne
Bolton, Nicholas
Manly-Warringah
Sunshine Coast
03:41.71 1

6 Gardner, Neil
Bain, Bill
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
03:42.65 2

2 Burns, Thomas
Burns, Alexander
Cape Byron
Cape Byron
03:44.91 3

1 Ceddia, David
Davies, Gavin
Patterson Lakes
Sherbrooke-Knox
03:49.19 4

9 Murphy, Jack
Norton, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Tasmania CC
03:49.82 5

4 Laws, Henry
Kidd, James
West Lakes
West Lakes
03:52.34 6

3 McAleenan, Kurt
Honore, Mike
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:54.46 7

7 Schaille, Jean-Pierre
Taylor, Bradley
Bayswater
Indian Ocean
03:55.00 8

8 Pople, Daniel
Trigg, Liam
Onkaparinga
Sherbrooke-Knox
04:05.69 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:03 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 8:42 AM
Race #7, Event #74: K2 1000 18 - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
West Lakes
West Lakes
03:41.35 1

5 Laub, Adrian
Dunn, Callum
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
03:44.36 2

6 Magee, Dylan
Stenlake, Timothy
Gold Coast
Indooroopilly
03:44.49 3

8 Gilliman, Matthew
Mills, Kellen
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:46.89 4

1 Smith, Scott
Stowe, Mark
Illawarra
St George
03:47.13 5

3 Thompson, Liam
Wroe, Nicholas
Canning River
Canning River
03:48.34 6

9 Komatsu, Seiji
Gold, Alex
JPN
Sydney Northern Beaches
03:58.05 7

7 Smith, Mitchell
Dunmall, Isaac
No Team
No Team
04:13.46 8

Printed 13 March 2010 7:03 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 8:49 AM
Race #8, Event #117: WK1 1000 Open - Plan C Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 04:22.05 1

6 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 04:23.41 2

4 Fraser, Tegan Bendigo 04:25.59 3

1 De Bruijn, Suzanne NED 04:26.92 4

3 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 04:27.82 5

9 Gaarde Schmidt, Solveig DEN 04:30.78 6

7 Coghill, Rowena Indooroopilly 04:35.60 7

8 Stevens, Jennifer Fairfield SCR

Printed 13 March 2010 7:03 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 8:56 AM
Race #9, Event #117: WK1 1000 Open - Plan C Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Jenkins, Kristina Gold Coast 04:17.53 1

7 Peters, Amy Mitta Mitta 04:21.31 2

6 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 04:23.54 3

4 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 04:23.89 4

3 Tyrrell, Julia St George 04:24.39 5

9 Haymes, Phoebe Holdfast Bay 04:41.53 6

1 Keelan, Rebecca Manly-Warringah 04:47.38 7

Printed 13 March 2010 7:03 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 9:03 AM
Race #10, Event #117: WK1 1000 Open - Plan C Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 04:19.87 1

5 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 04:21.92 2

4 Yardley, Elyse Illawarra 04:23.21 3

1 Higgins, Stacey Sunshine Coast 04:28.08 4

3 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 04:32.06 5

7 Dorham, Tennille Kawana Waters 04:33.35 6

2 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Western Australia 04:41.86 7

Printed 13 March 2010 7:03 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 9:10 AM
Race #11, Event #117: WK1 1000 Open - Plan C Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 04:15.83 1

1 Pontoppidan, Birgit DEN 04:17.92 2

4 Prior, Maddison Illawarra 04:21.76 3

6 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Ascot 04:24.83 4

3 Wait, Peta Fairfield 04:27.82 5

2 Broad, Kylie Bayswater 04:37.65 6

8 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah 04:38.95 7

7 Dickinson, Rachel Sunshine Coast 04:42.48 8

Printed 13 March 2010 7:04 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 9:17 AM
Race #12, Event #38: K1 1000 16 - Plan C Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Wood, Jordan Gold Coast 04:16.99 1

7 Doyle, Jack Currumbin Creek 04:17.45 2

4 McLean, Ben Sydney Northern Beaches 04:20.70 3

6 Talvi, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 04:30.97 4

1 Moses, Jake Cronulla-Sutherland 04:32.30 5

2 Wagstaff, Nicholas Bayswater 04:40.76 6

3 Dreyer, Rick Sydney Northern Beaches 04:42.07 7

9 Yeates, Liam Sydney Northern Beaches 04:42.18 8

5 Fraser, Alexander Cronulla-Sutherland 05:31.43 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:04 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 9:24 AM
Race #13, Event #38: K1 1000 16 - Plan C Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast 04:06.45 1

3 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 04:12.73 2

2 Gebarski, Victor West Lakes 04:15.47 3

9 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 04:16.52 4

6 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 04:32.92 5

4 Reid, Mitchell No Team 04:39.76 6

8 Bryant, Jack-Henry Manly-Warringah 04:41.17 7

7 Jacobs, Todd Sydney Northern Beaches 04:46.98 8

5 Pongratz, Bryce Champion Lakes 05:14.67 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:04 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 9:31 AM
Race #14, Event #38: K1 1000 16 - Plan C Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 04:10.26 1

1 Dedai, Sean-Charles Christian Brothers College 04:24.50 2

8 McAteer, Michael Currumbin Creek 04:26.04 3

5 Metcalf, Simon Manly-Warringah 04:28.68 4

4 Douglas, Mitchell Sydney Northern Beaches 04:29.45 5

7 McTavish, Fraser Sydney Northern Beaches 04:47.63 6

10 Calo, Luke Cronulla-Sutherland 04:51.19 7

2 Little, Tom Sydney Northern Beaches 04:52.70 8

6 Tsagaris, Jacob Sydney Northern Beaches 04:52.94 9

9 Fenley, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 05:05.96 10

Printed 13 March 2010 7:04 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 9:38 AM
Race #15, Event #38: K1 1000 16 - Plan C Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 04:03.29 1

1 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 04:08.13 2

5 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 04:16.37 3

9 Bennett, Jordan Encounter 04:16.83 4

3 Barter, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 04:34.84 5

7 Slabbert, Kyle Sydney Northern Beaches 04:38.81 6

4 Bain, Jak Onkaparinga 04:40.29 7

8 Capaldo, Leon Encounter 04:56.58 8

2 Palleschi, Alexander Champion Lakes 04:57.84 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:04 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 10:15 AM
Race #16, Event #121: WK1 1000 18 - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 04:21.45 1

5 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 04:28.12 2

4 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 04:32.83 3

3 Bryant, Allison Manly-Warringah 04:33.78 4

6 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 04:43.02 5

2 Bonin, Emily Illawarra 04:49.95 6

8 Salih, Nat Ivanhoe-Northcote 04:50.18 7

1 Duncan, Jessica Manly-Warringah 04:51.16 8

Printed 13 March 2010 7:04 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 10:22 AM
Race #17, Event #121: WK1 1000 18 - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 04:27.82 1

6 Higgison, Kirsty No Team 04:29.64 2

3 St Hill, Eliza Ivanhoe-Northcote 04:33.22 3

8 Martinuzzo, Melissa Manly-Warringah 04:50.47 4

2 Harris, Laura-May Holdfast Bay 04:51.80 5

1 Coates, Ashleigh Sunshine Coast 05:02.83 6

7 Szewczyk, Lauren Sydney Northern Beaches 05:13.89 7

4 Howcroft, Coco Sunshine Coast

Printed 13 March 2010 7:04 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 10:29 AM
Race #18, Event #144: WK2 1000 16 - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Jones, Jordan-Lee
Howcroft, Coco
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
04:15.75 1

6 Mitchell, Kristy
McAleenan, Tara
Currumbin Creek
Sunshine Coast
04:23.96 2

4 Degnian, Rebecca
Tobitt, Gabriella
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
04:24.13 3

7 Green, Jacqueline
Godoy, Deeandra
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:40.24 4

8 O'Toole, Brooke
O'Neill, Monique
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:42.81 5

2 Mann, Rebecca
Batters, Madeleine
Bendigo
Bendigo
04:32.58 DQ

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 10:36 AM
Race #19, Event #144: WK2 1000 16 - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Scholz, Samantha
Hennessy, Anna
West Lakes
West Lakes
04:22.79 1

8 Bulmer, Josephine
Davies, Madison
West Lakes
West Lakes
04:26.41 2

6 Duncan, Rachel
Schubert, Elise
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
04:29.25 3

1 Thomason, Samantha
Drake, Mandee
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
04:32.41 4

4 Bennett, Georgina
Baque, Carly
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
04:39.65 5

3 Naughton, Jaymee
Watson, Tess
Ascot
Ascot
04:46.33 6

2 Barber, Amelia
Labine-Romain, Mackenzie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:47.54 7

5 Taurins, Talissa
Basson, Tanielle
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:48.09 8

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 10:43 AM
Race #20, Event #35: K1 1000 Open - Plan D Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 03:41.85 1

4 Alagich, Chris Sunshine Coast 03:43.37 2

7 Vujanic, Sasa Cronulla-Sutherland 03:43.46 3

3 Alston, Chad Holdfast Bay 03:44.10 4

6 Baker, Michael Bayswater 03:44.57 5

2 Colombi, Mattia ITA 03:47.18 6

1 Sloss, Dane Gold Coast 03:54.48 7

9 Hardy, Pierce Kawana Waters 03:54.82 8

8 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 04:00.40 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 10:50 AM
Race #21, Event #35: K1 1000 Open - Plan D Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 03:42.91 1

6 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 03:44.73 2

2 Dallos, Zsolt Sunshine Coast 03:46.26 3

5 Crow, Mitchell Kawana Waters 03:46.43 4

3 Blanche, Dean St George 03:46.49 5

7 Thompson, Mitchell Manly-Warringah 03:51.57 6

1 Cooke, Lachlan Bayswater 03:53.54 7

9 Norton, Sam Tasmania CC 03:56.21 8

8 Smith, Paul St George 04:07.22 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 10:57 AM
Race #22, Event #35: K1 1000 Open - Plan D Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 03:41.20 1

4 Sarson, Brendan Indian Ocean 03:44.35 2

8 Michael, Luke St George 03:44.93 3

3 Michael, Jake St George 03:47.51 4

2 Rypp, Glenn Holdfast Bay 03:48.26 5

6 Bowker, Daniel Bayswater 03:50.22 6

7 Young, Luke Currumbin Creek 03:52.82 7

9 Wilkinson, Glenn Sunshine Coast 03:53.12 8

1 Maxwell, Bennett Holdfast Bay 03:56.66 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 11:04 AM
Race #23, Event #39: K1 1000 18 - Plan D Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 04:05.14 1

7 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 04:05.54 2

1 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 04:07.06 3

3 Murphy, Jack Currumbin Creek 04:07.90 4

9 Stenlake, Timothy Indooroopilly 04:10.17 5

6 Kidd, James West Lakes 04:11.46 6

4 Burns, Thomas Cape Byron 04:16.18 7

2 Honore, Mike Sunshine Coast 04:29.97 8

8 Pople, Daniel Onkaparinga 04:40.14 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 11:11 AM
Race #24, Event #39: K1 1000 18 - Plan D Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 04:00.14 1

9 Ceddia, David Patterson Lakes 04:05.37 2

5 Laub, Adrian Christian Brothers College 04:05.81 3

8 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 04:06.25 4

1 Moses, Luke AC 04:08.51 5

7 Stowe, Mark St George 04:08.91 6

6 Komatsu, Seiji JPN 04:14.17 7

2 Trigg, Liam Sherbrooke-Knox 04:29.59 8

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 11:18 AM
Race #25, Event #39: K1 1000 18 - Plan D Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 04:07.77 1

9 Bozzato, Giacomo AC 04:14.12 2

8 Davies, Gavin Sherbrooke-Knox 04:16.75 3

2 McAleenan, Kurt Sunshine Coast 04:17.16 4

1 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 04:17.95 5

3 Tee, Duncan P-NSW 05:04.42 6

6 Bulmer, Josephine West Lakes SCR

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 11:25 AM
Race #26, Event #39: K1 1000 18 - Plan D Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Magee, Dylan Gold Coast 04:01.91 1

3 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 04:04.44 2

5 Laws, Henry West Lakes 04:05.59 3

8 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 04:08.59 4

6 Burns, Alexander Cape Byron 04:10.48 5

1 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 04:12.06 6

7 Taylor, Bradley Indian Ocean 04:21.87 7

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 11:32 AM
Race #27, Event #39: K1 1000 18 - Plan D Heat 5 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 04:01.35 1

5 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 04:01.37 2

3 Smith, Scott Illawarra 04:01.52 3

4 Kyu, Min KOR 04:08.81 4

1 Thompson, Liam Canning River 04:13.73 5

8 Schaille, Jean-Pierre Bayswater 04:18.55 6

2 Smith, Mitchell No Team 04:32.98 7

7 Dunmall, Isaac No Team 04:57.97 8

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 11:39 AM
Race #28, Event #117: WK1 1000 Open - Plan C Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 04:12.16 1

6 McGinty, Hailey Sunshine Coast 04:15.12 2

3 Prior, Maddison Illawarra 04:16.35 3

4 Peters, Amy Mitta Mitta 04:20.28 4

8 Ellis, Chantelle Kawana Waters 04:21.95 5

7 Le Coultre, Elizabeth Ascot 04:22.36 6

2 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 04:27.13 7

9 Coghill, Rowena Indooroopilly 04:31.56 8

1 Haymes, Phoebe Holdfast Bay 04:37.16 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 11:46 AM
Race #29, Event #117: WK1 1000 Open - Plan C Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Jenkins, Kristina Gold Coast 04:13.13 1

4 Pontoppidan, Birgit DEN 04:13.81 2

3 Yardley, Elyse Illawarra 04:16.16 3

6 Fraser, Tegan Bendigo 04:20.93 4

8 Tyrrell, Julia St George 04:24.94 5

2 De Bruijn, Suzanne NED 04:25.94 6

7 Higgins, Stacey Sunshine Coast 04:30.12 7

1 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah 04:40.24 8

9 Broad, Kylie Bayswater 04:48.00 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 11:53 AM
Race #30, Event #117: WK1 1000 Open - Plan C Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 04:12.97 1

5 Burnett, Alyce Sunshine Coast 04:15.79 2

6 Pickup, Christie Indooroopilly 04:17.79 3

3 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 04:17.82 4

7 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 04:21.46 5

2 Wait, Peta Fairfield 04:21.86 6

8 Dorham, Tennille Kawana Waters 04:24.53 7

1 Gaarde Schmidt, Solveig DEN 04:27.31 8

9 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Western Australia 04:49.12 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 1:00 PM
Race #31, Event #165: WK4 1000 18 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Polson, Danielle
Thomson, Emma
St Hill, Eliza
Salih, Nat
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Ivanhoe-Northcote
03:54.38 1

3 Duncan, Jessica
Martinuzzo, Melissa
Duncan, Rachel
Schubert, Elise
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
03:56.75 DQ

6 Harris, Laura-May
Bonin, Emily
Higgison, Kirsty
Coates, Ashleigh
Holdfast Bay
Illawarra
No Team
Sunshine Coast
04:01.31 3

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 1:07 PM
Race #32, Event #38: K1 1000 16 - Plan C Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Wood, Jordan Gold Coast 04:04.28 1

4 McKitterick, Joel Currumbin Creek 04:05.23 2

6 Dedai, Sean-Charles Christian Brothers College 04:07.37 3

7 Bennett, Jordan Encounter 04:09.49 4

3 Jenkinson, Mitchell Bayswater 04:11.46 5

2 Douglas, Mitchell Sydney Northern Beaches 04:21.16 6

8 Moses, Jake Cronulla-Sutherland 04:24.55 7

1 Reid, Mitchell No Team 04:33.60 8

9 Bain, Jak Onkaparinga 04:34.22 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 1:14 PM
Race #33, Event #38: K1 1000 16 - Plan C Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Anderson, Ryan Sunshine Coast 04:04.16 1

4 Copeland, Charlie Sunshine Coast 04:05.94 2

6 McLean, Ben Sydney Northern Beaches 04:16.01 3

2 Talvi, Joshua Sydney Northern Beaches 04:18.52 4

7 Metcalf, Simon Manly-Warringah 04:20.10 5

8 Salagaras, Nicholas Christian Brothers College 04:20.10 6

3 McAteer, Michael Currumbin Creek 04:21.04 7

1 Bryant, Jack-Henry Manly-Warringah 04:35.55 8

9 Slabbert, Kyle Sydney Northern Beaches 04:37.16 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 1:21 PM
Race #34, Event #38: K1 1000 16 - Plan C Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Bain, Bill Sunshine Coast 03:58.92 1

4 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 04:05.08 2

6 Doyle, Jack Currumbin Creek 04:07.07 3

3 Gebarski, Victor West Lakes 04:10.30 4

7 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 04:10.64 5

2 Barter, Lachlan Currumbin Creek 04:30.01 6

9 Dreyer, Rick Sydney Northern Beaches 04:41.08 7

8 McTavish, Fraser Sydney Northern Beaches 04:43.66 8

1 Wagstaff, Nicholas Bayswater 04:45.68 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 1:28 PM
Race #35, Event #120: WK1 1000 16 - Plan B Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Degnian, Rebecca Currumbin Creek 04:36.41 1

7 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 04:39.31 2

4 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek 04:39.39 3

2 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 04:42.85 4

3 O'Neill, Monique Sydney Northern Beaches 04:45.63 5

6 Drake, Mandee Champion Lakes 04:53.96 6

1 Naughton, Jaymee Ascot 05:10.93 7

8 Taurins, Talissa Sydney Northern Beaches 05:13.87 8

5 Barber, Amelia Sydney Northern Beaches 05:17.76 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 1:35 PM
Race #36, Event #120: WK1 1000 16 - Plan B Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Hennessy, Anna West Lakes 04:37.56 1

5 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Sunshine Coast 04:42.14 2

6 Reynolds, Shannon Bayswater 04:43.10 3

2 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 04:53.62 4

7 Mann, Rebecca Bendigo 04:56.85 5

3 Smith, Holly Cronulla-Sutherland 04:57.04 6

9 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 04:57.74 7

8 Godoy, Deeandra Sydney Northern Beaches 04:58.54 8

4 O'Toole, Brooke Sydney Northern Beaches 05:00.90 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 1:42 PM
Race #37, Event #120: WK1 1000 16 - Plan B Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Howcroft, Coco Sunshine Coast 04:30.02 1

4 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 04:44.82 2

3 Baque, Carly Indooroopilly 04:52.62 3

1 Schubert, Elise Manly-Warringah 04:52.87 4

8 Green, Jacqueline Sydney Northern Beaches 04:53.68 5

7 Labine-Romain, Mackenzie Sydney Northern Beaches 05:00.82 6

6 Watson, Tess Ascot 05:07.33 7

5 Bennett, Georgina Currumbin Creek 05:20.49 8

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 1:49 PM
Race #38, Event #71: K2 1000 Open - Plan B1 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Smith, David
Morrison, Luke
Illawarra
Onkaparinga
03:24.30 1

3 Crow, Mitchell
MacDonald, Ross
Kawana Waters
Mercantile
03:25.38 2

4 Michael, Jake
Michael, Luke
St George
St George
03:26.74 3

1 Colombi, Jacopo
Colombi, Mattia
ITA
ITA
03:28.50 4

6 Dallos, Zsolt
Wilkinson, Glenn
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:33.57 5

8 Knauer, Michael
Thomson, Dale
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
03:39.98 6

7 Symonds, Tim
Boerema, Tomas
Encounter
Onkaparinga
DNF

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 1:56 PM
Race #39, Event #71: K2 1000 Open - Plan B1 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Clear, Jacob
Stewart, Murray
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
03:23.04 1

1 Young, Luke
Smith, Tate
Currumbin Creek
No Team
03:25.79 2

3 Bowker, Daniel
Holmes, Brodie
Bayswater
Bayswater
03:28.34 3

6 Muhlebach, Nicholas
Stretch, James
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
03:39.00 4

7 Cooke, Lachlan
Rice, Brendan
Bayswater
Bayswater
03:43.23 5

8 Maxwell, Bennett
Hardy, Pierce
Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
03:43.82 6

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 2:03 PM
Race #40, Event #71: K2 1000 Open - Plan B1 Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Baker, Michael
Alston, Chad
Bayswater
Holdfast Bay
03:26.80 1

3 French, Rhys
Ryan, Zac
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
03:30.60 2

4 Sarson, Brendan
Thompson, Mitchell
Indian Ocean
Manly-Warringah
03:32.61 3

6 Blanche, Dean
Smith, Paul
St George
St George
03:38.33 4

1 James, Gavin
Wood, Ben
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
03:45.49 5

7 Brewer, Todd
Sloss, Dane
Bayswater
Gold Coast
SCR

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 2:10 PM
Race #41, Event #39: K1 1000 18 - Plan D Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 03:55.38 1

3 Bolton, Nicholas Sunshine Coast 03:56.22 2

4 Magee, Dylan Gold Coast 03:58.64 3

6 Ceddia, David Patterson Lakes 03:59.89 4

8 Crouch, Joshua Currumbin Creek 04:04.43 5

2 Murphy, Jack Currumbin Creek 04:08.28 6

1 Moses, Luke AC 04:08.46 7

9 Thompson, Liam Canning River 04:14.79 8

7 Davies, Gavin Sherbrooke-Knox 04:15.34 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 2:17 PM
Race #42, Event #39: K1 1000 18 - Plan D Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunn, Callum West Lakes 03:57.55 1

3 Mills, Kellen Sunshine Coast 03:58.49 2

4 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 03:58.51 3

2 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 04:05.19 4

6 Bozzato, Giacomo AC 04:06.79 5

8 Kyu, Min KOR 04:07.18 6

7 Laws, Henry West Lakes 04:07.34 7

9 Stowe, Mark St George 04:08.30 8

1 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 04:16.51 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 2:24 PM
Race #43, Event #39: K1 1000 18 - Plan D Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Smith, Scott Illawarra 03:54.38 1

4 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 03:55.96 2

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 04:02.67 3

6 Gilliman, Matthew Sunshine Coast 04:03.31 4

1 Burns, Alexander Cape Byron 04:04.50 5

3 Laub, Adrian Christian Brothers College 04:05.38 6

8 Stenlake, Timothy Indooroopilly 04:06.23 7

9 Kidd, James West Lakes 04:08.89 8

2 McAleenan, Kurt Sunshine Coast 04:19.27 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 3:05 PM
Race #47, Event #80: MK2 2500 12/14 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

102 Graham, Alexander
McTigue, Sam
Ascot
Champion Lakes
11:31.82 1

103 McDonald, Rupert
Stuart, James
Ascot
Brisbane Canoeing
11:56.50 2

109 Moses, Jake
Basson, Tanielle
Cronulla-Sutherland
Sydney Northern Beaches
12:12.91 3

111 Martin, Bronwyn
Plati, Lauren
Ascot
Bayswater
12:28.31 4

112 Green, Brittany
Bednall, Taylor
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes
12:46.41 5

106 Green, Lachlan
Green, Thomas
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
13:00.96 6

100 Yeates, Joshua
Lawrence, Iassc
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches

105 Gipson, Max
Naughton, Danielle
Ascot
Ascot

Merged from WK2 2500 12, WK2 2500 14 & K2 2500 12
Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 3:05 PM
Race #47.1, Event #173: K2 2500 12/14 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

100 Yeates, Joshua
Lawrence, Iassc
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
DNS

102 Graham, Alexander
McTigue, Sam
Ascot
Champion Lakes
11:31.82

103 McDonald, Rupert
Stuart, James
Ascot
Brisbane Canoeing
11:56.50

105 Gipson, Max
Naughton, Danielle
Ascot
Ascot
CAP

106 Green, Lachlan
Green, Thomas
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
13:00.96

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 3:05 PM
Race #47.2, Event #174: WK2 2500 12/14 - Direct Final SIRC LD
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

109 Moses, Lara
Basson, Tanielle
Cronulla-Sutherland
Sydney Northern Beaches
12:12.91 1

111 Martin, Bronwyn
Plati, Lauren
Ascot
Bayswater
12:28.31 2

112 Green, Brittany
Bednall, Taylor
Currumbin Creek
Lourdes
12:46.41 3

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 3:40 PM
Race #48, Event #99: K4 1000 18 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Gardner, Neil
Bain, Bill
Bolton, Nicholas
Mills, Kellen
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
03:13.04 1

5 Laub, Adrian
Petho, Jeremy
Bulmer, Nicholas
Dunn, Callum
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
West Lakes
West Lakes
03:13.54 2

7 Murphy, Jack
Magee, Dylan
Stenlake, Timothy
Norton, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Indooroopilly
Tasmania CC
03:18.51 3

1 Jenkinson, Mitchell
Schaille, Jean-Pierre
Thompson, Liam
Wroe, Nicholas
Bayswater
Bayswater
Canning River
Canning River
03:23.67 4

6 Taylor, Bradley
Pople, Daniel
Davies, Gavin
Kidd, James
Indian Ocean
Onkaparinga
Sherbrooke-Knox
West Lakes
03:35.31 5

8 Komatsu, Seiji
Ceddia, David
Gold, Alex
Lawrence, Iassc
JPN
Patterson Lakes
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
03:42.39 6

2 Dunmall, Isaac
Pool, B
Pool, C
Trigg, Liam
No Team
POOL
POOL
Sherbrooke-Knox

3 Smith, Mitchell
McAleenan, Kurt
Honore, Mike
Ten-Tye, Rowdy
No Team
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 3:47 PM
Race #49, Event #73: K2 1000 16 - Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 McKitterick, Joel
Clark, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
03:54.96 1

3 Bain, Jak
Gebarski, Victor
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
04:00.75 2

5 Metcalf, Simon
Bryant, Jack-Henry
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
04:10.12 3

6 Tsagaris, Jacob
Jacobs, Todd
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:21.92 4

2 Slabbert, Kyle
Dreyer, Rick
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:27.28 5

4 Pongratz, Bryce
Palleschi, Alexander
Champion Lakes
Champion Lakes
04:31.80 6

8 Tracy, James
Anderson, Ryan
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
DNF

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 3:54 PM
Race #50, Event #73: K2 1000 16 - Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 McAteer, Michael
Doyle, Jack
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
04:01.67 1

2 Talvi, Joshua
McLean, Ben
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:01.85 2

8 Ross, Daniel
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
04:05.60 3

5 Yeates, Liam
McTavish, Fraser
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:12.50 4

7 Wagstaff, Nicholas
Douglas, Mitchell
Bayswater
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:21.14 5

1 Little, Tom
Fenley, Joshua
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
04:39.00 6

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 4:01 PM
Race #51, Event #120: WK1 1000 16 - Plan B Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Jones, Jordan-Lee Sunshine Coast 04:37.55 1

4 Reynolds, Shannon Bayswater 04:41.46 2

7 Tobitt, Gabriella Currumbin Creek 04:45.16 3

3 Schubert, Elise Manly-Warringah 04:48.86 4

6 Baque, Carly Indooroopilly 04:49.72 5

2 Mann, Rebecca Bendigo 04:51.85 6

9 Thomason, Samantha Champion Lakes 04:55.19 7

8 Labine-Romain, Mackenzie Sydney Northern Beaches 05:01.19 8

1 Drake, Mandee Champion Lakes 05:07.35 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 4:08 PM
Race #52, Event #120: WK1 1000 16 - Plan B Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Sullivan, Ann-Sophie Sunshine Coast 04:39.99 1

4 McAleenan, Tara Sunshine Coast 04:40.63 2

6 Mitchell, Kristy Currumbin Creek 04:40.86 3

7 O'Neill, Monique Sydney Northern Beaches 04:48.75 4

3 Scholz, Samantha West Lakes 04:50.61 5

8 Smith, Holly Cronulla-Sutherland 04:58.49 6

1 Naughton, Jaymee Ascot 05:02.09 7

2 Green, Jacqueline Sydney Northern Beaches 05:03.98 8

9 Watson, Tess Ascot 05:06.97 9

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 4:15 PM
Race #53, Event #40: K1 1000 23 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Norton, Sam Tasmania CC 03:47.59 1

5 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 03:50.79 2

10 Cooke, Lachlan Bayswater 03:51.18 3

9 Brewer, Todd Bayswater 03:54.99 4

3 Miyata, Yusuke JPN 03:56.49 5

4 Holland, Reece St George 03:57.45 6

2 Symonds, Tim Encounter 03:59.73 7

6 Donkin, Tim Indooroopilly 04:05.92 8

1 Murphy, Aaron Currumbin Creek 04:29.48 9

8 Boronkay, Alexander No Team 04:31.40 10

Printed 13 March 2010 7:05 AM by JRaceman
2010 Canoe Sprint National Championships 10 March 2010 4:22 PM
Race #54, Event #122: WK1 1000 23 - Direct Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Higgins, Stacey Sunshine Coast 04:24.08 1

2 Stevens, Jennifer Fairfield 04:28.62 2

1 Broad, Kylie Bayswater 04:32.35 3

4 Tiley, Samantha Currumbin Creek 04:33.27 4

8 Gentin, Sara St George 04:36.45 5

3 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Western Australia 04:39.68 6

6 Heidke, Gina Currumbin Creek 04:41.33 7

7 Sedgwick, Nikki Manly-Warringah 05:08.70 8