Printed 17 March 2008 23:45 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 08:30
Race #1, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Ferguson, Steve New Zealand 01:45.47 1

6 Teear, Fred New Zealand 01:47.27 2

8 Scott, James New Zealand 01:48.57 3

3 Farrugia, Mark St George 01:48.98 4

7 Norton, Sam Tasmania CC 01:55.84 5

2 Lacap, John Guam DNS

4 Michael, Luke St George SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:45 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 08:35
Race #2, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Rhodes, David Cape Byron 01:43.86 1

4 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 01:44.07 2

6 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 01:45.23 3

3 Scarpa, Daniele Italy 01:48.14 4

7 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 01:50.65 5

2 Gallard, Kyle Onkaparinga 02:07.11 6

8 Fullarton, Rick Indooroopilly SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:45 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 08:40
Race #3, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Michael, Jake St George 01:45.78 1

4 Needham, Justin Holdfast Bay 01:46.97 2

3 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 01:47.07 3

7 Thompson, Mitchel Manly-Warringah 01:49.35 4

2 Kowarzik, Mitch Sherbrooke-Knox 01:59.36 5

5 Janic, Stjepan Croatia SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:45 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 08:45
Race #4, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Robinson, Clint Sunshine Coast 01:43.25 1

5 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 01:45.27 2

4 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 01:45.51 3

3 Smith, Paul St George 01:46.34 4

7 Gargiulo, Peter Mercantile 01:50.96 5

2 Vujanic, Sasa Cronulla-Sutherland 02:07.43 6

6 Smith, David Illawarra SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:45 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 08:50
Race #5, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Heat 5 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Baker, Reece Bayswater 01:43.43 1

6 McDowell, Marty New Zealand 01:43.52 2

4 Fouhy, Ben New Zealand 01:45.92 3

2 MacDonald, Ross Mercantile 01:48.69 4

3 Bonney, Damon Mercantile 01:51.21 5

7 Sirote, Chris Sydney Northern Beaches 01:53.57 6

8 Elkington-Cole, Rupert Manly-Warringah DQ

Printed 17 March 2008 23:46 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 08:55
Race #6, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Heat 6 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Smith, Tate Manly-Warringah 01:44.50 1

3 Bird, Stephen Western Australia 01:45.03 2

6 Hoschke, Nigel Manly-Warringah 01:45.56 3

7 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 01:53.26 4

2 Fisher, Liam Canada 01:55.48 5

4 Janic, Mico Croatia SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:46 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:00
Race #7, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Heat 7 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 01:49.22 1

6 Walker, Mike New Zealand 01:49.38 2

5 Wilkinson, Dane Currumbin Creek 01:50.36 3

7 Stewart, Jamie Manly-Warringah 01:51.04 4

2 Baker, Michael Bayswater SCR

3 Norton-Smith, Julian Tasmania CC SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:46 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:05
Race #8, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Heat 8 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Christiansen, Piers Mercantile 01:45.35 1

7 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 01:46.07 2

5 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 01:48.45 3

3 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 01:52.35 4

4 Alagich, Chris Holdfast Bay 02:00.63 5

2 Kendall, Jason Burley Griffin 02:04.45 6

Printed 17 March 2008 23:46 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:10
Race #9, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Heat 9 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Martin, Simon Kawana Waters 01:44.73 1

5 Schumacher, Tony St George 01:45.09 2

6 Blanche, Dean St George 01:46.04 3

8 Williams, Rudolph Samoa 01:49.39 4

4 Burbidge, Troy New Zealand 01:52.32 5

7 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 01:53.84 6

2 Pangelinan, Sean Guam 02:21.51 7

Printed 17 March 2008 23:46 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:15
Race #10, Event #95: K2 500 18 (Plan A) Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Gallard, Ben
Haniford, Luke
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:44.16 1

6 Yates, Joshua
Bendeich, Joe
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
01:46.52 2

4 Duggin, Matt
Boerema, Tomas
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:47.77 3

8 Mainstone, Tomas
Millard, Nathan
Ascot
Ascot
01:48.22 4

3 Henderson, Tyler
Arvier, Matthew
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
01:48.85 5

2 Murphy, Aaron
Rios, Andrew
Tasmania CC
Guam
02:07.30 6

7 Osling, Eden
Rowe, Jason
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:13.85 7

Printed 17 March 2008 23:47 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:20
Race #11, Event #95: K2 500 18 (Plan A) Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Ray, Michael
Rice, Brendan
Canning River
Bayswater
01:44.51 1

4 Fletcher, Laurence
Rypp, Glenn
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:45.27 2

6 Rovira, Alexander
Brewer, Todd
Ascot
Bayswater
01:47.76 3

7 Morgan, Dion
Dyason, Nicholas
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Redlands
01:49.87 4

3 Campbell, Angus
Alger, Eric
Fairfield
Patterson Lakes
01:50.93 5

2 Cox, Jonathon
Burke, Michael
Sherbrooke-Knox
Sherbrooke-Knox
02:02.06 6

Printed 17 March 2008 23:47 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:25
Race #12, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C1) Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Haymes, Anna Holdfast Bay 01:59.65 1

3 Nossiter, Yanda Manly-Warringah 02:00.06 2

7 Jenkins, Kristina Manly-Warringah 02:03.25 3

5 Ponomarenko, Spela Slovenia 02:05.71 4

2 Mitchell, Allison Mercantile 02:07.13 5

4 Rankin, Amanda Gold Coast 02:07.48 6

8 Rose, Megan Cobram-Barooga 02:11.22 7

9 Maunder, Antonia Great Britain 02:32.59 8

1 Maunder, Julia Great Britain 02:56.32 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:47 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:30
Race #13, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C1) Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Wood, Andrea Gold Coast 01:58.39 1

8 Cairns, Anne New Zealand 01:59.94 2

5 Davis, Hannah Holdfast Bay 02:00.20 3

7 Belcher, Lani Indooroopilly 02:02.65 4

4 Fogarty, Lyndsie Indooroopilly 02:03.61 5

3 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 02:05.80 6

2 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 02:07.09 7

1 Keelan, Rebecca Sydney Northern Beaches 02:26.50 8

9 Tzvetanova, Manouela Indooroopilly SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:47 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:35
Race #14, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C1) Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Simper, Rachel Gold Coast 01:56.65 1

6 Oates-Wilding, Shelley Manly-Warringah 01:57.73 2

4 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 01:59.79 3

8 Szabo, Agnes New Zealand 02:00.27 4

5 Harvey, Paula Manly-Warringah 02:00.42 5

2 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 02:04.76 6

7 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 02:06.80 7

1 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 02:13.74 8

9 Whatley, Jo-Anne Gold Coast 02:18.24 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:47 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:40
Race #15, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C1) Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Meek, Chantal Manly-Warringah 01:53.58 1

6 Nicholls, Alana Bayswater 01:54.68 2

5 Oldenhof, Lisa Canning River 01:58.08 3

3 Taylor, Erin New Zealand 02:00.10 4

2 Richards, Connie New Zealand 02:02.01 5

7 Dehey, Sarah Holdfast Bay 02:04.75 6

9 Wilkinson, Katrina Cape Byron 02:08.99 7

1 Yardley, Elyse Illawarra 02:09.16 8

8 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 02:16.58 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:48 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:45
Race #16, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 01:57.03 1

1 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 02:03.04 2

9 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 02:09.01 3

8 Berry, Samuel Bayswater 02:11.13 4

6 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 02:13.72 5

5 Kidd, James Holdfast Bay 02:21.30 6

3 Schubert, Joel Manly-Warringah 02:21.94 7

2 Pearson, Joel Kawana Waters 02:34.36 8

4 Brannigan, Michael Sydney Northern Beaches SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:48 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:50
Race #17, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Smith, Scott Illawarra 01:59.41 1

4 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 02:00.90 2

1 Davis, Henri Christian Brothers College 02:02.33 3

3 Herd, James Indooroopilly 02:04.02 4

6 Carter, Johnathon Sherbrooke-Knox 02:05.66 5

5 Robinson, James Cobram-Barooga 02:06.47 6

2 Thompson, Liam Canning River 02:06.69 7

9 Runic, Michael Sherbrooke-Knox 02:08.97 8

8 Pople, Daniel Onkaparinga 02:12.15 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:48 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 09:55
Race #18, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot 02:02.15 1

6 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 02:04.03 2

4 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 02:06.93 3

9 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 02:07.89 4

1 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 02:07.91 5

2 Kelly, Sam West Lakes 02:10.61 6

3 Laws, Henry West Lakes 02:10.62 7

7 Elliott, Ryan Canning River 02:12.33 8

5 Vinks, Luke Sydney Northern Beaches 02:27.93 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:48 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 10:00
Race #19, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Griffiths, Ben Illawarra 01:56.57 1

5 Laub, Adrian Christian Brothers College 01:59.01 2

1 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 01:59.41 3

8 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 02:00.77 4

6 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 02:05.91 5

2 Rogers, Conor Sherbrooke-Knox 02:09.93 6

4 Kelly, Ryan Currumbin Creek 02:17.05 7

3 Dyason, Alexander Wynnum Redlands 02:19.82 8

Printed 17 March 2008 23:48 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 10:05
Race #20, Event #159: WK2 500 16 (Plan A) Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Francis, Remi
Ethell, Heleena
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
02:04.31 1

7 Prior, Maddison
Le Lievre, Perri
Illawarra
Sherbrooke-Knox
02:04.89 2

5 Polson, Danielle
Thomson, Emma
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland
02:05.84 3

6 Bryant, Alison
Sizeland, Jodie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:13.87 4

2 Simionato, Chelsey
Vitucci, Ella
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
02:17.67 5

4 Phillips, Tayla
Lamb, Kaitlin
Canning River
Sherbrooke-Knox
02:22.19 6

Printed 17 March 2008 23:49 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 10:10
Race #21, Event #159: WK2 500 16 (Plan A) Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Beaver, Jacqueline
Burton-Hockam, Rhyann
Indooroopilly
Sunshine Coast
02:00.93 1

3 Ferguson, Kate
Kidd, Fiona
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
02:01.92 2

5 Hoy, Emme
Rowe, Georgie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:06.57 3

7 Brereton, Rebecca
Herrera, Nicole
Ascot
Bayswater
02:10.62 4

6 Hill, Georgia
O'Brien, Emily
Manly-Warringah
West Lakes
02:19.51 5

Printed 17 March 2008 23:49 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:00
Race #22, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Semifinal 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Farrugia, Mark St George 01:45.38 1

4 Scarpa, Daniele Italy 01:46.95 2

3 Gargiulo, Peter Mercantile 01:48.42 3

6 Thompson, Mitchel Manly-Warringah 01:48.55 4

7 Bonney, Damon Mercantile 01:49.06 5

2 Fisher, Liam Canada 01:52.12 6

9 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 01:52.62 7

1 Kendall, Jason Burley Griffin DNS

Printed 17 March 2008 23:49 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:05
Race #23, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Semifinal 5 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Burbidge, Troy New Zealand 01:42.74 1

5 Smith, Paul St George 01:44.42 2

4 MacDonald, Ross Mercantile 01:45.56 3

6 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 01:48.11 4

1 Gallard, Kyle Onkaparinga 02:02.08 5

7 Alagich, Chris Holdfast Bay 02:23.63 6

Printed 17 March 2008 23:49 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:10
Race #24, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Semifinal 6 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 01:45.51 1

4 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 01:46.48 2

6 Williams, Rudolph Samoa 01:47.53 3

3 Norton, Sam Tasmania CC 01:48.81 4

1 Sirote, Chris Sydney Northern Beaches 01:49.58 5

5 Stewart, Jamie Manly-Warringah 01:50.56 6

2 Kowarzik, Mitch Sherbrooke-Knox 01:53.28 7

8 Vujanic, Sasa Cronulla-Sutherland DNS

Printed 17 March 2008 23:49 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:15
Race #25, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Wallace, Ken Currumbin Creek 01:39.06 1

5 Ferguson, Steve New Zealand 01:39.65 2

4 Rhodes, David Cape Byron 01:39.85 3

1 Clear, Jacob Gold Coast 01:40.59 4

6 Michael, Jake St George 01:41.90 5

8 Wilkinson, Dane Currumbin Creek 01:43.34 6

2 Bird, Stephen Western Australia 01:44.35 7

7 McDowell, Marty New Zealand 01:44.76 8

9 Blanche, Dean St George 01:45.33 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:49 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:20
Race #26, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Smith, Tate Manly-Warringah 01:39.15 1

5 Robinson, Clint Sunshine Coast 01:40.41 2

4 Baker, Reece Bayswater 01:40.93 3

2 Schumacher, Tony St George 01:41.22 4

3 Walker, Mike New Zealand 01:42.12 5

1 Stewart, Murray Manly-Warringah 01:43.11 6

7 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 01:43.58 7

8 Scott, James New Zealand 01:46.14 8

9 French, Rhys Holdfast Bay 01:46.35 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:50 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:25
Race #27, Event #62: K1 500 (Plan H) Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 01:40.92 1

1 Fouhy, Ben New Zealand 01:41.11 2

5 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 01:41.44 3

4 Christiansen, Piers Mercantile 01:42.81 4

2 Needham, Justin Holdfast Bay 01:42.96 5

8 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 01:42.99 6

6 Martin, Simon Kawana Waters 01:43.07 7

3 Teear, Fred New Zealand 01:43.13 8

9 Hoschke, Nigel Manly-Warringah 01:44.35 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:50 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:30
Race #28, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Boon, Haydn Manly-Warringah 01:51.32 1

3 Alger, Eric Patterson Lakes 01:51.56 2

6 Ray, Michael Canning River 01:52.11 3

4 Bendeich, Joe Currumbin Creek 01:52.56 4

7 Yates, Joshua Currumbin Creek 01:53.23 5

8 Millard, Nathan Ascot 01:54.06 6

9 Boon, Joshua Manly-Warringah 01:57.25 7

2 Morgan, Dion Sunshine Coast 01:58.15 8

1 Osling, Eden Sydney Northern Beaches 02:12.11 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:50 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:35
Race #29, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 01:47.54 1

8 Murphy, Aaron Tasmania CC 01:51.24 2

6 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 01:52.71 3

2 Henderson, Tyler Currumbin Creek 01:54.21 4

4 Boerema, Tomas West Lakes 01:54.48 5

1 Campbell, Angus Fairfield 01:55.41 6

7 Mainstone, Tomas Ascot 01:57.65 7

3 Arvier, Matthew Indooroopilly 01:59.27 8

9 Rowe, Jason Sydney Northern Beaches 02:21.03 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:50 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:40
Race #30, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Rypp, Glenn West Lakes 01:48.97 1

5 Haniford, Luke West Lakes 01:50.94 2

4 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 01:55.03 3

2 Dyason, Nicholas Wynnum Redlands 01:55.45 4

1 Brewer, Todd Bayswater 01:56.74 5

3 Rovira, Alexander Ascot 01:59.21 6

6 Duggin, Matt West Lakes 02:02.49 7

8 Cox, Jonathon Sherbrooke-Knox 02:04.22 8

9 Burke, Michael Sherbrooke-Knox 02:11.52 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:50 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:45
Race #31, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C1) Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Oates-Wilding, Shelley Manly-Warringah 01:52.48 1

3 Oldenhof, Lisa Canning River 01:53.30 2

7 Taylor, Erin New Zealand 01:53.56 3

2 Harvey, Paula Manly-Warringah 01:54.27 4

5 Haymes, Anna Holdfast Bay 01:56.03 5

4 Cairns, Anne New Zealand 01:57.05 6

1 Bateman, Jenni Bayswater 02:00.17 7

9 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 02:01.45 8

8 Mitchell, Allison Mercantile 02:04.69 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:51 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:50
Race #32, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C1) Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Fogarty, Lyndsie Indooroopilly 01:50.93 1

3 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 01:51.58 2

2 Ponomarenko, Spela Slovenia 01:52.13 3

5 Wood, Andrea Gold Coast 01:52.75 4

4 Nicholls, Alana Bayswater 01:53.17 5

7 Szabo, Agnes New Zealand 01:58.59 6

6 Jenkins, Kristina Manly-Warringah 02:00.37 7

1 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 02:02.46 8

9 Dehey, Sarah Holdfast Bay 02:04.84 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:51 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 12:55
Race #33, Event #140: WK1 500 (Plan C1) Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Meek, Chantal Manly-Warringah 01:51.03 1

3 Davis, Hannah Holdfast Bay 01:51.93 2

4 Simper, Rachel Gold Coast 01:52.82 3

2 Richards, Connie New Zealand 01:56.55 4

6 Nossiter, Yanda Manly-Warringah 01:56.78 5

1 Rankin, Amanda Gold Coast 01:58.19 6

8 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 01:58.70 7

7 Belcher, Lani Indooroopilly 01:59.94 8

9 Wilkinson, Katrina Cape Byron DNS

Printed 17 March 2008 23:51 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 13:00
Race #34, Event #136: WK1 500 18 (Plan A) Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Smith, Lauren Illawarra 01:59.26 1

8 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 02:03.78 2

4 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 02:04.21 3

7 Harding, Lisa Bayswater 02:05.22 4

6 Haymes, Phoebe Holdfast Bay 02:07.30 5

1 Priddis, Jessica Bayswater 02:11.93 6

3 Kenny, Claire Currumbin Creek 02:14.67 7

2 Marshall, Samantha Manly-Warringah 02:25.18 8

9 Burton-Hockam, Rhyann Sunshine Coast SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:51 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 13:05
Race #35, Event #136: WK1 500 18 (Plan A) Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Peters, Amy Mitta Mitta 02:03.11 1

3 Higgins, Stacey Sunshine Coast 02:05.06 2

2 Gowan, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 02:05.85 3

4 Schorer, Melanie Bayswater 02:07.59 4

8 Heidke, Gina Lourdes 02:10.12 5

1 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Ascot 02:14.97 6

7 Hogan, Jessica Sydney Northern Beaches 02:18.88 7

6 Robinson, Madison Cobram-Barooga 02:20.34 8

9 Chipperfield, Chelsea Onkaparinga 02:20.35 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:52 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 13:10
Race #36, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 01:51.08 1

3 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 01:52.33 2

4 Wilson, Shaun Cronulla-Sutherland 01:56.38 3

7 Norton, Tom Tasmania CC 02:01.31 4

6 Bulmer, Nicholas West Lakes 02:02.87 5

2 Tom, Samuel Currumbin Creek 02:04.03 6

9 Thompson, Liam Canning River 02:04.53 7

1 Robinson, James Cobram-Barooga 02:05.76 8

8 Wroe, Nicholas Canning River 02:11.43 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:52 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 13:15
Race #37, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Laub, Adrian Christian Brothers College 01:56.73 1

5 Smith, Scott Illawarra 02:00.05 2

3 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 02:02.80 3

8 Carter, Johnathon Sherbrooke-Knox 02:03.17 4

6 Gold, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 02:04.85 5

2 Berry, Samuel Bayswater 02:07.13 6

1 Runic, Michael Sherbrooke-Knox 02:07.34 7

9 Rogers, Conor Sherbrooke-Knox 02:08.25 8

7 Ross, Daniel Currumbin Creek 02:13.26 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:52 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 13:20
Race #38, Event #53: K1 500 16 (Plan C) Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Griffiths, Ben Illawarra 01:54.57 1

3 Davis, Henri Christian Brothers College 01:55.84 2

7 Herd, James Indooroopilly 01:58.30 3

4 Doak-Smith, Joss Ascot 01:59.81 4

6 Dodd, Travis Sherbrooke-Knox 02:01.60 5

9 Laws, Henry West Lakes 02:04.48 6

2 Gardner, Neil Kawana Waters 02:05.09 7

8 Kelly, Sam West Lakes 02:08.99 8

1 Kidd, James Holdfast Bay 02:19.30 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:52 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 13:25
Race #39, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Prior, Maddison Illawarra 02:05.62 1

2 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 02:08.43 2

6 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 02:10.83 3

3 Brereton, Rebecca Ascot 02:17.83 4

7 Sizeland, Jodie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:28.53 5

5 Hill, Georgia Manly-Warringah 02:30.87 6

4 Le Lievre, Perri Sherbrooke-Knox 02:32.12 7

Printed 17 March 2008 23:52 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 13:30
Race #40, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Francis, Remi Currumbin Creek 02:10.09 1

8 Burton-Hockam, Rhyann Sunshine Coast 02:10.65 2

7 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 02:11.09 3

5 Howcroft, Coco Kawana Waters 02:18.12 4

2 O'Brien, Emily West Lakes 02:20.56 5

3 Vitucci, Ella West Lakes 02:22.09 6

1 Phillips, Tayla Canning River 02:32.15 7

6 Lamb, Kaitlin Sherbrooke-Knox 02:42.62 8

Printed 17 March 2008 23:53 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 13:35
Race #41, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Kidd, Fiona Holdfast Bay 02:07.17 1

2 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 02:14.22 2

5 Rowe, Georgie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:14.98 3

6 Hoy, Emme Sydney Northern Beaches 02:20.70 4

7 Herrera, Nicole Bayswater 02:21.74 5

4 Bryant, Alison Sydney Northern Beaches 02:21.91 6

8 Simionato, Chelsey Onkaparinga 02:23.46 7

Printed 17 March 2008 23:53 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 14:30
Race #42, Event #98: K2 500 Plan A Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Ferguson, Steve
Walker, Mike
New Zealand
New Zealand
01:31.26 1

5 Janic, Mico
Janic, Stjepan
Croatia
Croatia
01:31.70 2

4 Bird, Stephen
Phillips, Jesse
Western Australia
Bayswater
01:32.14 3

6 Christiansen, Piers
Hoschke, Nigel
Mercantile
Manly-Warringah
01:34.01 4

7 Stewart, Murray
Baker, Michael
Manly-Warringah
Bayswater
01:34.60 5

1 Urquhart, Matthew
Fisher, Liam
Indooroopilly
Canada
01:40.94 6

8 Bonney, Damon
MacDonald, Ross
Mercantile
Mercantile
01:41.70 7

9 Scott, James
Williams, Rudolph
New Zealand
Samoa
01:42.28 8

2 Stewart, Jamie
Sirote, Chris
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
01:51.08 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:53 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 14:35
Race #43, Event #98: K2 500 Plan A Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Fouhy, Ben
Burbidge, Troy
New Zealand
New Zealand
01:32.83 1

8 Vujanic, Sasa
Scarpa, Daniele
Cronulla-Sutherland
Italy
01:34.32 2

6 Farrugia, Mark
Smith, Paul
St George
St George
01:35.55 3

4 Thomson, Dale
Goble, Matthew
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:38.30 4

3 Dawe, Nicholas
Thompson, Mitchel
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
01:38.59 5

2 Gargiulo, Peter
Kowarzik, Mitch
Mercantile
Sherbrooke-Knox
01:40.23 6

7 James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
01:42.07 7

1 Rixon, Mark
Herrera, Thomas
Manly-Warringah
Bayswater
01:43.75 8

9 Lacap, John
Pangelinan, Sean
Guam
Guam
02:18.86 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:53 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 14:40
Race #45, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Rice, Brendan Bayswater 01:48.26 1

6 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 01:50.31 2

5 Alger, Eric Patterson Lakes 01:51.12 3

7 Bendeich, Joe Currumbin Creek 01:52.86 4

2 Boerema, Tomas West Lakes 01:53.14 5

3 Dyason, Nicholas Wynnum Redlands 01:53.89 6

1 Millard, Nathan Ascot 01:54.25 7

9 Mainstone, Tomas Ascot 01:55.27 8

8 Rovira, Alexander Ascot 01:56.40 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:53 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 14:45
Race #46, Event #54: K1 500 18 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Ray, Michael Canning River 01:48.60 1

4 Haniford, Luke West Lakes 01:48.79 2

5 Murphy, Aaron Tasmania CC 01:50.33 3

7 Yates, Joshua Currumbin Creek 01:54.48 4

8 Campbell, Angus Fairfield 01:55.14 5

3 Henderson, Tyler Currumbin Creek 01:55.38 6

2 Brewer, Todd Bayswater 01:56.70 7

1 Boon, Joshua Manly-Warringah 01:57.99 8

9 Duggin, Matt West Lakes 02:13.46 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:54 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 14:50
Race #47, Event #164: WK2 500 (Plan A) Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Nossiter, Yanda
Oates-Wilding, Shelley
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
01:44.55 1

4 Fogarty, Lyndsie
Davis, Hannah
Indooroopilly
Holdfast Bay
01:44.93 2

6 Wood, Andrea
Haymes, Anna
Gold Coast
Holdfast Bay
01:45.52 3

5 Harvey, Paula
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
01:45.65 4

2 Szabo, Agnes
Cairns, Anne
New Zealand
New Zealand
01:49.15 5

7 Dehey, Sarah
Boerema, Mieke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
01:50.07 6

8 Wallace, Bernadette
Belcher, Lani
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
01:50.22 7

1 Wood, Samantha
Keelan, Rebecca
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:09.08 8

Printed 17 March 2008 23:54 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 14:55
Race #48, Event #164: WK2 500 (Plan A) Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Simper, Rachel
Nicholls, Alana
Gold Coast
Bayswater
01:44.10 1

5 Oldenhof, Lisa
Meek, Chantal
Canning River
Manly-Warringah
01:46.50 2

2 Rose, Megan
Peters, Amy
Cobram-Barooga
Mitta Mitta
01:50.42 3

7 Richards, Connie
Carrington, Lisa
New Zealand
New Zealand
01:51.54 4

3 Mitchell, Allison
Bateman, Jenni
Mercantile
Bayswater
01:52.11 5

1 Maunder, Antonia
Maunder, Julia
Great Britain
Great Britain
02:22.18 6

6 Rankin, Amanda
Jenkins, Kristina
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
SCR

8 Wilkinson, Katrina
McGrath, Kate
Cape Byron
Manly-Warringah
SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:54 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 15:00
Race #49, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 02:08.38 1

4 Ethell, Heleena Currumbin Creek 02:11.71 2

7 Brereton, Rebecca Ascot 02:15.45 3

6 Rowe, Georgie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:15.51 4

2 O'Brien, Emily West Lakes 02:20.69 5

3 Hoy, Emme Sydney Northern Beaches 02:21.07 6

8 Bryant, Alison Sydney Northern Beaches 02:22.30 7

1 Hill, Georgia Manly-Warringah 02:32.67 8

9 Phillips, Tayla Canning River 02:33.09 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:54 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 15:05
Race #50, Event #135: WK1 500 16 (Plan B) Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Burton-Hockam, Rhyann Sunshine Coast 02:10.49 1

4 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 02:10.52 2

6 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 02:11.87 3

3 Howcroft, Coco Kawana Waters 02:19.72 4

8 Vitucci, Ella West Lakes 02:21.97 5

9 Simionato, Chelsey Onkaparinga 02:22.19 6

2 Herrera, Nicole Bayswater 02:23.89 7

7 Sizeland, Jodie Sydney Northern Beaches 02:25.86 8

1 Le Lievre, Perri Sherbrooke-Knox 02:28.83 9

Printed 17 March 2008 23:54 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 15:10
Race #51, Event #94: K2 500 16 (Plan A) Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Griffiths, Ben
Dunbar, Wayne
Illawarra
Manly-Warringah
01:48.17 1

1 Laub, Adrian
Petho, Jeremy
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
01:49.06 2

7 Smith, Scott
Herd, James
Illawarra
Indooroopilly
01:50.35 3

2 Doak-Smith, Joss
Thompson, Liam
Ascot
Canning River
01:52.78 4

8 Davis, Henri
Bulmer, Nicholas
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
01:54.95 5

5 Kelly, Sam
Berry, Samuel
West Lakes
Bayswater
02:00.47 6

4 Carter, Johnathon
Rogers, Conor
Sherbrooke-Knox
Sherbrooke-Knox
02:00.81 7

6 Wroe, Nicholas
Elliott, Ryan
Canning River
Canning River
02:06.83 8

Printed 17 March 2008 23:55 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 15:15
Race #52, Event #94: K2 500 16 (Plan A) Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Pople, Daniel
Laws, Henry
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
01:51.80 1

6 Tom, Samuel
Norton, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Tasmania CC
01:55.74 2

3 Runic, Michael
Dodd, Travis
Sherbrooke-Knox
Sherbrooke-Knox
01:55.84 3

4 Kelly, Ryan
Dyason, Alexander
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
01:57.29 4

8 Robinson, James
Brannigan, Michael
Cobram-Barooga
Sydney Northern Beaches
01:57.86 5

2 Gardner, Neil
Pearson, Joel
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
01:59.93 6

7 Vinks, Luke
Gold, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
02:01.02 7

1 DeDai, Sean-Charles
Kidd, James
Christian Brothers College
Holdfast Bay
02:14.49 8

Printed 17 March 2008 23:55 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 16:00
Race #55, Event #78: K1 5000 18 DF Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

105 Alger, Eric Patterson Lakes 23:01.39 1

107 Campbell, Angus Fairfield 23:12.18 2

109 Mainstone, Tomas Ascot 24:08.31 3

110 Bendeich, Joe Currumbin Creek 24:14.51 4

112 Henderson, Tyler Currumbin Creek 25:17.62 5

101 Yates, Joshua Currumbin Creek 25:18.54 6

102 Duggin, Matt West Lakes DNS

103 Brewer, Todd Bayswater SCR

104 Murphy, Aaron Tasmania CC DNS

111 Millard, Nathan Ascot SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:55 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 16:00
Race #56, Event #152: WK1 5000 18 DF Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Overall Place Score Place

207 Peters, Amy Mitta Mitta 24:24.25 1

211 Heidke, Gina Lourdes 24:58.91 2 1

213 Higgins, Stacey Sunshine Coast 25:26.63 3

203 Kenny, Claire Currumbin Creek 26:06.56 4

209 Priddis, Jessica Bayswater 26:09.31 5 2

210 Robinson, Madison Cobram-Barooga 26:48.33 6

205 Burton-Hockam, Rhyann Sunshine Coast 27:50.80 7

201 Martin, Jaymee-Lee Ascot 27:51.55 8

212 Hogan, Jessica Sydney Northern Beaches 29:58.89 9

208 Chipperfield, Chelsea Onkaparinga DNS DNS

Printed 17 March 2008 23:55 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 16:15
Race #57, Event #110: K2 2500 16 DF Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

309 Laub, Adrian
Petho, Jeremy
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
1

315 Davis, Henri
Bulmer, Nicholas
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
2

301 Doak-Smith, Joss
Thompson, Liam
Ascot
Canning River
3

313 Runic, Michael
Dodd, Travis
Sherbrooke-Knox
Sherbrooke-Knox
4

310 Gardner, Neil
Pearson, Joel
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
5

314 Carter, Johnathon
Rogers, Conor
Sherbrooke-Knox
Sherbrooke-Knox
6

306 Tom, Samuel
Norton, Tom
Currumbin Creek
Tasmania CC
7

312 Kelly, Ryan
Berry, Samuel
Currumbin Creek
Bayswater
8

308 Wroe, Nicholas
Elliott, Ryan
Canning River
Canning River
9

303 Kidd, James
Pople, Daniel
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
10

305 Vinks, Luke
Gold, Alex
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
11

1 Robinson, James
Dunbar, Wayne
Brannigan, Michael
Cobram-Barooga
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
DNF

311 Griffiths, Ben
Smith, Scott
Illawarra
Illawarra
DNF

Printed 17 March 2008 23:55 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 16:15
Race #58, Event #172: WK2 2500 16 DF Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

408 Polson, Danielle
Thomson, Emma
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland
1

401 Francis, Remi
Ethell, Heleena
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
2

405 Brereton, Rebecca
Herrera, Nicole
Ascot
Bayswater
3

407 Bryant, Alison
Sizeland, Jodie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
4

406 Hoy, Emme
Rowe, Georgie
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
5

409 Ferguson, Kate
Kidd, Fiona
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
6

403 Le Lievre, Perri
Lamb, Kaitlin
Sherbrooke-Knox
Sherbrooke-Knox
7

411 Hill, Georgia
O'Brien, Emily
Manly-Warringah
West Lakes
8

402 Simionato, Chelsey
Vitucci, Ella
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
9

1 Burton-Hockam, Rhyann
POOL, A
Sunshine Coast
POOL
SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:56 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 16:50
Race #59, Event #56: K1 500 23 (Plan B1) Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Urquhart, Matthew Indooroopilly 01:44.85 1

4 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 01:45.55 2

6 Farrugia, Mark St George 01:48.21 3

3 Sirote, Chris Sydney Northern Beaches 01:51.78 4

2 Kowarzik, Mitch Sherbrooke-Knox 01:52.92 5

8 Rixon, Mark Manly-Warringah 02:01.87 6

5 Phillips, Jesse Bayswater 02:05.89 7

Printed 17 March 2008 23:56 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 16:55
Race #60, Event #56: K1 500 23 (Plan B1) Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Alston, Chad Holdfast Bay 01:43.76 1

2 Baker, Michael Bayswater 01:46.48 2

6 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 01:47.65 3

3 Donkin, Tim Indooroopilly 01:50.74 4

7 Robertson, Angus Illawarra 01:51.03 5

4 Bird, Stephen Western Australia 02:02.49 6

8 Gallard, Kyle Onkaparinga 02:04.60 7

Printed 17 March 2008 23:56 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 17:00
Race #61, Event #56: K1 500 23 (Plan B1) Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Norton, Sam Tasmania CC 01:45.18 1

5 Dawe, Nicholas Manly-Warringah 01:46.13 2

6 Thompson, Mitchel Manly-Warringah 01:46.75 3

2 Fisher, Liam Canada 01:50.03 4

7 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 01:51.94 5

3 Herrera, Thomas Bayswater 01:54.74 6

5 Blanche, Dean St George SCR

Printed 17 March 2008 23:56 by JRaceman
2008 Oceania & Australian Flatwater Championships 12 March 2008 17:05
Race #62, Event #138: WK1 500 23 DF Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 01:55.19 1

2 Belcher, Lani Indooroopilly 01:57.49 2

4 Wallace, Bernadette Currumbin Creek 01:58.67 3

7 Dehey, Sarah Holdfast Bay 02:01.81 4

6 Kanyitur, Ivana Onkaparinga 02:05.16 5

3 Tyrrell, Julia St George 02:10.51 6

8 Wood, Samantha Manly-Warringah 02:14.03 7