Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:00
Race #204, K1 200 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 00:39.61 1

4 Bonney, Damon Mercantile 00:40.26 2

7 Vowles, Kevin Mercantile 00:40.73 3

2 Stedman, Ty Sorrento 00:41.92 4

8 Berkley, Michael Cronulla-Sutherland 00:42.16 5

6 Ferguson, Andrew Holdfast Bay 00:42.23 6

5 Halpin, Mark Burley Griffin 00:45.42 7

3 Spur, Lieven Germany

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:03
Race #205, K1 200 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Carrie, Alistair Mercantile 00:38.84 1

7 Gargiulo, Peter Mercantile 00:39.37 2

5 Bayer, James Holdfast Bay 00:40.64 3

4 Phillips, Jesse Sorrento 00:41.59 4

1 Austin, Darren Ivanhoe-Northcote 00:42.97 5

3 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 00:44.15 6

2 Clark, Grant Fairfield 00:45.04 7

8 Coutts, Aaron Ivanhoe-Northcote 00:45.46 8

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:06
Race #206, K1 200 Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Alagich, Chris West Lakes 00:37.81 1

8 Burns, Steve Manly-Warringah 00:38.38 2

4 Gorrie, Christian Ivanhoe-Northcote 00:38.60 3

2 Davey, Lee Swan 00:40.07 4

3 Quill, Justin Mercantile 00:40.19 5

7 Elkington-Cole, Rupert Manly-Warringah 00:40.62 6

6 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 00:42.55 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:09
Race #207, K1 200 16 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Ray, Michael Canning River 00:44.06 1

2 Beale, Caleb Kawana Waters 00:44.30 2

6 Bendeich, Joe Currumbin Creek 00:44.94 3

4 Beaver, Michael Indooroopilly 00:44.95 4

5 Boon, Joshua Manly-Warringah 00:46.21 5

7 Cornish, James Indooroopilly 00:46.52 6

8 Melville, Craig Western Australia 00:46.73 7

1 Gohier, Benjamin Kawana Waters 00:56.30 8

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:12
Race #208, K1 200 16 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Hardy, Pierce Kawana Waters 00:43.05 1

5 De Haas, Jake Canning River 00:43.79 2

3 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 00:43.93 3

6 Hollindale, Matthew Kawana Waters 00:44.78 4

8 Alger, Eric Patterson Lakes 00:45.58 5

4 Duggin, Matt West Lakes 00:47.04 6

7 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 00:51.00 7

1 Lowe, Jason Manly-Warringah

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:15
Race #209, K1 200 16 Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Boon, Haydn Manly-Warringah 00:42.75 1

5 Rovira, Alexander Ascot 00:43.90 2

6 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 00:44.94 3

8 Thatcher, Josh Canning River 00:46.06 4

2 Boerema, Tomas Onkaparinga 00:47.37 5

3 McNamara, William West Lakes 00:48.00 6

7 Haniford, Luke West Lakes 00:49.64 7

4 Jackson, Christopher Sorrento 00:49.69 8

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:18
Race #210, K1 200 16 Heat 4 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Arvier, Matthew Indooroopilly 00:43.60 1

5 Wood, Chris Sorrento 00:44.76 2

3 Rice, Brendan Sorrento 00:45.82 3

8 Hatfield, Jack Manly-Warringah 00:46.36 4

4 Funtowicz, Paul Sorrento 00:46.44 5

7 Refeld, Dan Sorrento 00:46.91 6

2 Mitchell, Ben Manly-Warringah 00:52.42 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:21
Race #211, WK1 200 14 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 00:56.86 1

2 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 01:00.57 2

3 Hill, Georgia Manly-Warringah 01:01.62 3

6 Goulding, Naomi Cronulla-Sutherland 01:02.76 4

4 O'Brien, Emily West Lakes 01:09.64 5

7 Newman, Elise Cronulla-Sutherland

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:24
Race #212, WK1 200 14 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 00:51.41 1

5 Burton-Hockam, Rhyann Kawana Waters 00:54.46 2

3 Otte, Stephanie Kawana Waters 00:59.12 3

6 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 01:01.64 4

7 Keyte, Hayley Manly-Warringah 01:02.39 5

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:27
Race #213, C1 200 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Richly, Silvio Germany 00:43.23 1

6 Atanason, Stanimir Bulgaria 00:44.35 2

7 Lachmann, Torsten Penrith Valley 00:44.53 3

3 French, Roger Holdfast Bay 00:59.32 4

2 Duggin, Guy West Lakes 01:02.31 5

4 Corena, Michael West Lakes 01:10.86 6

8 Mayne, Jonathan Fairfield 01:19.76 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:30
Race #214, WK1 200 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Rankin, Amanda Gold Coast 00:43.40 1

8 Harvey, Paula Manly-Warringah 00:43.41 2

7 Barclay, Kate West Lakes 00:45.84 3

4 Edwards, Suzi Manly-Warringah 00:46.27 4

6 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 00:47.73 5

3 Holmes, Kirsty Kawana Waters 00:47.82 6

5 Cohen, Jasmin Kawana Waters DNS

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:33
Race #215, WK1 200 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Forgione, Kate Canning River 00:44.37 1

6 Fogarty, Lyndsie Currumbin Creek 00:45.12 2

4 Haymes, Anna Holdfast Bay 00:45.32 3

7 CurryKenny, Lisa Kawana Waters 00:48.33 4

2 Oldenhof, Lisa Canning River

5 Ley, Tiffany Holdfast Bay

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:36
Race #216, WK1 200 Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Oates-Wilding, Shelley Manly-Warringah 00:43.47 1

3 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 00:46.89 2

6 Whatley, Jo-Anne Sunshine Coast 00:47.15 3

4 Bateman, Jenni Sorrento 00:47.77 4

5 Deek, Diana Canada 00:48.25 5

2 Mitchell, Allison Mercantile 00:50.50 6

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:39
Race #217, WK1 200 18 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Davis, Jemimah Holdfast Bay 00:46.38 1

8 Belcher, Lani Indooroopilly 00:47.54 2

2 Davies, Louise West Lakes 00:48.52 3

7 Hellgren, Sandra Malte Kayak 00:49.77 4

6 Schorer, Melanie Sorrento 00:49.96 5

4 Brown, Karine Patterson Lakes 00:51.07 6

5 Rose, Megan Cobram-Barooga 00:51.15 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:42
Race #218, WK1 200 18 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 00:48.39 1

4 Dehey, Sarah West Lakes 00:49.04 2

7 Stone, Casey Sherbrooke-Knox 00:53.09 3

3 Hammond, Kathleen Swan 00:53.29 4

6 Jonsson, Ilona Malte Kayak 00:55.78 5

2 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah 00:57.40 6

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:45
Race #219, WK1 200 18 Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 May, Aria Sorrento 00:49.56 1

4 Persson, Karin Malte Kayak 00:51.10 2

5 Farr, Hilary Sorrento 00:51.63 3

6 Roberts, Alison Ascot 00:55.73 4

7 Bonner, Kate Manly-Warringah 00:55.83 5

2 Grinceri, Eleanor Sorrento

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:48
Race #220, K1 200 18 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Boon, Haydn Manly-Warringah 00:40.70 1

2 Herrera, Thomas Sorrento 00:41.18 2

6 Jenkin, Beau Mercantile 00:42.44 3

5 Berry, Joseph Sorrento 00:42.50 4

4 French, Rhys West Lakes 00:44.03 5

8 Alger, Arthur Patterson Lakes 00:44.08 6

7 Duggin, Matt West Lakes

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:51
Race #221, K1 200 18 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Davis, Rupert Christian Brothers College 00:40.58 1

4 Arundel, Luke Sunshine Coast 00:41.68 2

2 Sirote, Chris Sydney Northern Beaches 00:42.65 3

6 Linardi, Kurt Ascot 00:42.68 4

5 Robertson, Angus Illawarra 00:42.94 5

8 Knauer, Michael Onkaparinga 00:45.27 6

7 Bartram, Roy Mitta Mitta

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:54
Race #222, K1 200 18 Heat 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 00:40.13 1

2 Buckton, Brendon Sydney Northern Beaches 00:41.19 2

6 Dunstan, Oliver Sydney Northern Beaches 00:41.99 3

4 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 00:42.97 4

3 Kowarzik, Mitch Sherbrooke-Knox 00:44.19 5

7 Culbertson, Liam Footscray 00:46.41 6

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 08:57
Race #223, K1 200 14 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Meywes, Jacob Currumbin Creek 00:50.36 1

5 Davis, Henri Christian Brothers College 00:50.64 2

3 Robinson, James Cobram-Barooga 00:55.44 3

8 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 00:55.49 4

4 Norton, Tom Derwent 00:56.41 5

2 Laub, Adrian Christian Brothers College 00:58.69 6

6 Schubert, Joel Manly-Warringah 01:03.79 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:00
Race #224, K1 200 14 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 00:47.46 1

5 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 00:49.11 2

4 Herd, James Indooroopilly 00:50.59 3

8 Lowe, Jason Manly-Warringah 00:52.56 4

3 Lim, Jeremy Indooroopilly 00:56.97 5

2 Thompson, Liam Canning River 01:00.15 6

6 Vinks, Luke Sydney Northern Beaches 01:08.61 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:03
Race #225, K1 200 12 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Wood, Jordan Gold Coast 00:54.96 1

4 McKeen, Dane Illawarra 00:59.82 2

8 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 01:00.00 3

6 Bourke, Jordon Indooroopilly 01:03.55 4

7 Oppio, Luke Illawarra 01:04.16 5

3 Deans, Jonathon Indooroopilly 01:04.82 6

5 Marshall, Benjamin Manly-Warringah 01:05.68 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:06
Race #226, K1 200 12 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Stafford-Smith, Mac Indooroopilly 00:59.04 1

6 Humphreys, John-Thomas Indooroopilly 01:00.30 2

7 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 01:01.58 3

3 Maher, Malachy Indooroopilly 01:02.64 4

4 Knight, Catherine Manly-Warringah 01:20.23 5

2 Attanasio, Claudia Manly-Warringah DNF

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:09
Race #227, K1 200 55 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Newton, John Currumbin Creek 00:47.69 1

3 Banks, Jeff Illawarra 00:48.88 2

6 Horsnell, Geoffery Manly-Warringah 00:56.08 3

4 Kenyon, Lawrence Manly-Warringah DNF

7 Brown, Peter Patterson Lakes

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:12
Race #228, K1 200 50 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Carter, Paul Central Coast 00:45.95 1

4 Yates, Noel Illawarra 00:48.33 2

5 James, David Manly-Warringah 01:00.58 3

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:15
Race #229, K1 200 45 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Pepper, Matt Cronulla-Sutherland 00:43.18 1

5 David, Gary Illawarra 00:43.52 2

7 Clare-Nazer, Mark Manly-Warringah 00:43.96 3

6 Bendeich, Graham Currumbin Creek 00:45.16 4

2 Chant, Rob Manly-Warringah 00:46.00 5

1 Brett, Stephen Central Coast 00:47.23 6

9 Harris, Michael Cronulla-Sutherland 00:53.29 7

3 Owen, Wayne Cronulla-Sutherland

4 Barry, Robert Illawarra DNF

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:18
Race #230, K1 200 40 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Greenwood, Brett Manly-Warringah 00:42.14 1

4 Fullarton, Rick Indooroopilly 00:43.55 2

2 Lee, Darren Illawarra 00:43.93 3

7 Mackey, Craig Illawarra 00:47.16 4

3 Hynard, Brad Illawarra 00:47.17 5

1 Gregory, Nigel Illawarra 00:48.63 6

8 Schubert, Jim Manly-Warringah 00:50.08 7

5 Owen, Wayne Cronulla-Sutherland

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:21
Race #231, WK1 200 14 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 00:51.52 1

3 Burton-Hockam, Rhyann Kawana Waters 00:54.76 2

4 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay 00:57.94 3

7 Otte, Stephanie Kawana Waters 00:59.80 4

2 Hill, Georgia Manly-Warringah 01:00.28 5

6 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 01:01.03 6

1 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland 01:02.01 7

9 Keyte, Hayley Manly-Warringah 01:02.35 8

8 Goulding, Naomi Cronulla-Sutherland 01:02.84 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:24
Race #232, WK1 200 16 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Velin, Cecilia Malte Kayak 00:52.59 1

5 Marshall, Samantha Manly-Warringah 00:53.18 2

9 Robinson, Madison Cobram-Barooga 00:54.16 3

6 Brennan, Bess Indooroopilly 00:54.25 4

8 Meywes, Anneliese Currumbin Creek 00:55.64 5

3 Macklin, Kara Kawana Waters 00:57.16 6

7 Cullen, Carleanne Currumbin Creek 00:58.21 7

1 Le Lievre, Riley Sherbrooke-Knox 00:59.92 8

2 Lamb, Alycia Sherbrooke-Knox 01:00.43 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:27
Race #233, WK1 200 16 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Andersson, Klara Malte Kayak 00:48.98 1

9 Grinceri, Eleanor Sorrento 00:49.88 2

7 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 00:51.84 3

2 Granstedt, Agneta Malte Kayak 00:54.11 4

5 Higgins, Stacey Sunshine Coast 00:55.65 5

6 Haymes, Phoebe Holdfast Bay 00:55.78 6

8 Morrissey, Theda Ascot 00:55.99 7

1 Larsen, Sarah Manly-Warringah 00:56.62 8

3 Love, Kathleen Cronulla-Sutherland 00:59.01 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:42
Race #234, K1 200 Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Gorrie, Christian Ivanhoe-Northcote 00:38.20 1

5 Bonney, Damon Mercantile 00:38.77 2

1 Ferguson, Andrew Holdfast Bay 00:39.48 3

4 Bayer, James Holdfast Bay 00:39.72 4

3 Davey, Lee Swan 00:39.85 5

2 Austin, Darren Ivanhoe-Northcote 00:40.12 6

7 Stedman, Ty Sorrento 00:40.33 7

8 Elkington-Cole, Rupert Manly-Warringah 00:41.26 8

9 Clark, Grant Fairfield 00:45.65 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:45
Race #235, K1 200 Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Burns, Steve Manly-Warringah 00:38.08 1

2 Quill, Justin Mercantile 00:38.46 2

5 Gargiulo, Peter Mercantile 00:39.26 3

3 Phillips, Jesse Sorrento 00:39.34 4

6 Vowles, Kevin Mercantile 00:39.68 5

7 Berkley, Michael Cronulla-Sutherland 00:41.05 6

9 Buckton, Alex Sydney Northern Beaches 00:41.06 7

1 Halpin, Mark Burley Griffin 00:42.24 8

8 James, Gavin Manly-Warringah 00:43.69 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:48
Race #236, K1 200 16 Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Rovira, Alexander Ascot 00:42.95 1

4 De Haas, Jake Canning River 00:43.36 2

5 Ray, Michael Canning River 00:43.57 3

3 Rice, Brendan Sorrento 00:45.85 4

8 Boon, Joshua Manly-Warringah 00:45.96 5

9 Melville, Craig Western Australia 00:46.81 6

1 Duggin, Matt West Lakes 00:47.41 7

2 Boerema, Tomas Onkaparinga 00:48.79 8

7 Hatfield, Jack Manly-Warringah 00:49.20 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:51
Race #237, K1 200 16 Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Hardy, Pierce Kawana Waters 00:42.55 1

2 Beaver, Michael Indooroopilly 00:42.96 2

3 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 00:43.65 3

8 Alger, Eric Patterson Lakes 00:44.74 4

6 Bendeich, Joe Currumbin Creek 00:44.91 5

4 Wood, Chris Sorrento 00:46.13 6

7 Thatcher, Josh Canning River 00:46.42 7

9 Refeld, Dan Sorrento 00:47.39 8

1 Haniford, Luke West Lakes 00:50.04 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:54
Race #238, K1 200 16 Semifinal 3 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Boon, Haydn Manly-Warringah 00:40.86 1

5 Arvier, Matthew Indooroopilly 00:42.63 2

6 Beale, Caleb Kawana Waters 00:43.74 3

3 Gallard, Ben Onkaparinga 00:44.02 4

7 Hollindale, Matthew Kawana Waters 00:45.30 5

2 Funtowicz, Paul Sorrento 00:46.56 6

1 Cornish, James Indooroopilly 00:46.71 7

9 Jackson, Christopher Sorrento 00:48.02 8

8 McNamara, William West Lakes 00:48.82 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 09:57
Race #239, C1 200 14 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Wallace, Matthew Indooroopilly 01:32.13 1

6 McLaughlin, John Indooroopilly 01:45.50 2

3 McLaughlin, Thomas Indooroopilly 01:46.11 3

5 O'Connell, Edward Indooroopilly 02:11.50 4

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 10:00
Race #240, C1 200 35 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 French, Roger Holdfast Bay 00:58.61 1

4 Mackey, Craig Illawarra 00:59.77 2

3 Mayne, Jonathan Fairfield 01:11.80 3

5 Quartermain, Gary Indooroopilly DNS

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 10:00
Race #240.1, C1 200 55 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Mayne, Jonathan Fairfield

8 Gaal, Ivan Fairfield

9 Jordan, Fred Essendon

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 10:03
Race #241, K1 200 35 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Turrell, Gavin Manly-Warringah 00:40.96 1

8 Greenwood, Brett Manly-Warringah 00:41.83 2

6 Lee, Darren Illawarra 00:42.92 3

7 Hoppitt, Anthony Currumbin Creek 00:44.05 4

4 Bound, Paul Wynnum Redlands 00:44.32 5

2 Fullarton, Rick Indooroopilly 00:44.53 6

5 Yeatman, Graeme Manly-Warringah 00:51.09 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 10:06
Race #242, WK1 200 Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Harvey, Paula Manly-Warringah 00:44.50 1

4 Haymes, Anna Holdfast Bay 00:45.09 2

7 Edwards, Suzi Manly-Warringah 00:46.83 3

6 Whatley, Jo-Anne Sunshine Coast 00:47.51 4

3 Bateman, Jenni Sorrento 00:48.14 5

1 Holmes, Kirsty Kawana Waters 00:49.35 6

8 Mitchell, Allison Mercantile 00:49.39 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 10:09
Race #243, WK1 200 Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Fogarty, Lyndsie Currumbin Creek 00:45.25 1

6 Barclay, Kate West Lakes 00:45.38 2

4 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 00:47.10 3

7 McGrath, Kate Manly-Warringah 00:47.99 4

3 CurryKenny, Lisa Kawana Waters 00:49.10 5

2 Deek, Diana Canada 00:49.21 6

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 10:12
Race #244, K1 200 18 Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Sirote, Chris Sydney Northern Beaches 00:40.90 1

3 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 00:40.99 2

5 Herrera, Thomas Sorrento 00:41.41 3

6 Dunstan, Oliver Sydney Northern Beaches 00:41.64 4

7 Berry, Joseph Sorrento 00:42.72 5

2 Robertson, Angus Illawarra 00:43.09 6

1 Alger, Arthur Patterson Lakes 00:45.07 7

8 Culbertson, Liam Footscray 00:47.51 8

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 10:15
Race #245, K1 200 18 Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Arundel, Luke Sunshine Coast 00:41.05 1

4 Buckton, Brendon Sydney Northern Beaches 00:42.03 2

3 Linardi, Kurt Ascot 00:42.19 3

6 Jenkin, Beau Mercantile 00:42.95 4

2 Kowarzik, Mitch Sherbrooke-Knox 00:43.70 5

7 French, Rhys West Lakes 00:44.24 6

8 Knauer, Michael Onkaparinga 00:44.86 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 10:39
Race #246, Celebrity K4 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

2 Fogarty, Lyndsie
Rankin, Amanda
Oates-Wilding, Shelley
Harvey, Paula
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:36.27 1

3 Quill, Justin
Marshall, Samantha
Phillips, Jesse
Refeld, Dan
Mercantile
Manly-Warringah
Sorrento
Sorrento
00:37.54 2

7 Horsnell, Geoffery
Thomson, Dale
Morrison, Luke
Heeley, Peter
Manly-Warringah
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:38.22 3

5 Crameri, Kevin
Davis, Rupert
Carrie, Alistair
Davey, Lee
AC
Christian Brothers College
Mercantile
Swan
00:43.14 4

6 Robinson, Madison
Whatley, Jo-Anne
Alagich, Chris
Murphy, Jim
Cobram-Barooga
Sunshine Coast
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:43.18 5

4 CurryKenny, Lisa
Holmes, Kirsty
James, David
Horsnell, Larissa
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:49.50 6

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:00
Race #247, WK2 200 14 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Newman, Elise
Polson, Danielle
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:55.50 1

6 Burton-Hockam, Rhyann
Otte, Stephanie
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
00:56.96 2

3 Hill, Georgia
Keyte, Hayley
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:57.68 3

4 Goulding, Naomi
Thomson, Emma
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:57.77 4

5 Ferguson, Kate
O'Brien, Emily
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:03
Race #248, WK1 200 18 Semifinal 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Hellgren, Sandra Malte Kayak 00:49.57 1

1 Brown, Karine Patterson Lakes 00:49.87 2

5 Belcher, Lani Indooroopilly 00:50.19 3

6 Farr, Hilary Sorrento 00:50.38 4

2 Jonsson, Ilona Malte Kayak 00:52.87 5

4 Stone, Casey Sherbrooke-Knox 00:53.07 6

3 Roberts, Alison Ascot 00:54.48 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:06
Race #249, WK1 200 18 Semifinal 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Davies, Louise West Lakes 00:46.89 1

5 Dehey, Sarah West Lakes 00:48.71 2

4 Persson, Karin Malte Kayak 00:49.31 3

1 Rose, Megan Cobram-Barooga 00:49.72 4

7 Schorer, Melanie Sorrento 00:50.11 5

3 Hammond, Kathleen Swan 00:53.21 6

2 Bonner, Kate Manly-Warringah 00:55.79 7

8 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah 00:56.87 8

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:09
Race #250, K1 200 14 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Dunbar, Wayne Manly-Warringah 00:45.72 1

3 Petho, Jeremy West Lakes 00:46.53 2

7 Herd, James Indooroopilly 00:49.63 3

4 Meywes, Jacob Currumbin Creek 00:50.35 4

6 Davis, Henri Christian Brothers College 00:50.66 5

1 Lowe, Jason Manly-Warringah 00:53.52 6

8 Wetherbee, Bryce Wagga Bidgee 00:54.37 7

9 Norton, Tom Derwent 00:55.51 8

2 Robinson, James Cobram-Barooga 00:56.65 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:12
Race #251, K1 200 12 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Wood, Jordan Gold Coast 00:54.25 1

3 Humphreys, John-Thomas Indooroopilly 00:57.23 2

5 Stafford-Smith, Mac Indooroopilly 00:57.65 3

2 Giraud, Stephen Indooroopilly 00:57.70 4

6 McKeen, Dane Illawarra 00:59.60 5

7 Clark, Jordan Currumbin Creek 00:59.84 6

1 Maher, Malachy Indooroopilly 01:01.11 7

9 Oppio, Luke Illawarra 01:02.35 8

8 Bourke, Jordon Indooroopilly 01:03.90 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:15
Race #252, K2 200 45 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Burrows, John
David, Gary
Illawarra
Illawarra
00:39.57 1

3 Carter, Paul
Brett, Stephen
Central Coast
Central Coast
00:41.84 2

6 Bendeich, Graham
Newton, John
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:41.95 3

2 Barry, Robert
Yates, Noel
Illawarra
Illawarra
00:42.36 4

7 Banks, Jeff
Kenyon, Lawrence
Illawarra
Manly-Warringah
00:45.94 5

8 Horsnell, Geoffery
James, David
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:54.01 6

4 Clare-Nazer, Mark
Cummins, Dave
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:18
Race #253, K2 200 35 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Lee, Darren
Pepper, Matt
Illawarra
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:39.06 1

3 Hoppitt, Anthony
Bound, Paul
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
00:39.66 2

5 Chant, Rob
Greenwood, Brett
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:40.36 3

4 Hynard, Brad
Mackey, Craig
Illawarra
Illawarra
00:42.74 4

7 Barry, Robert
Gregory, Nigel
Illawarra
Illawarra

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:21
Race #254, C2 200 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Richly, Silvio
Lachmann, Torsten
Germany
Penrith Valley
00:45.02 1

6 French, Roger
Quartermain, Gary
Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly
00:50.42 2

5 Corena, Michael
Duggin, Guy
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:01.12 3

3 Mayne, Jonathan
Gaal, Ivan
Fairfield
Fairfield

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:24
Race #255, WK1 200 16 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Andersson, Klara Malte Kayak 00:47.91 1

3 Grinceri, Eleanor Sorrento 00:48.84 2

7 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 00:50.07 3

4 Velin, Cecilia Malte Kayak 00:51.45 4

1 Granstedt, Agneta Malte Kayak 00:52.77 5

2 Robinson, Madison Cobram-Barooga 00:53.42 6

9 Meywes, Anneliese Currumbin Creek 00:53.54 7

8 Brennan, Bess Indooroopilly 00:53.63 8

6 Marshall, Samantha Manly-Warringah 00:54.19 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:51
Race #256, K1 200 Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Burns, Steve Manly-Warringah 00:36.65 1

6 Alagich, Chris West Lakes 00:37.11 2

5 Morrison, Luke Onkaparinga 00:37.45 3

2 Quill, Justin Mercantile 00:37.93 4

3 Gorrie, Christian Ivanhoe-Northcote 00:38.11 5

4 Carrie, Alistair Mercantile 00:38.14 6

9 Gargiulo, Peter Mercantile 00:38.26 7

8 Bonney, Damon Mercantile 00:38.60 8

1 Ferguson, Andrew Holdfast Bay 00:39.51 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:54
Race #257, K1 200 16 Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Boon, Haydn Manly-Warringah 00:39.08 1

2 Arvier, Matthew Indooroopilly 00:41.60 2

7 Beaver, Michael Indooroopilly 00:41.92 3

5 Rovira, Alexander Ascot 00:42.53 4

8 Ray, Michael Canning River 00:42.60 5

9 Beale, Caleb Kawana Waters 00:43.44 6

3 De Haas, Jake Canning River 00:43.61 7

4 Hardy, Pierce Kawana Waters 00:43.62 8

1 Fletcher, Laurence West Lakes 00:45.17 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 11:57
Race #258, K1 200 18 Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Davis, Rupert Christian Brothers College 00:39.31 1

5 Goble, Matthew West Lakes 00:40.38 2

6 Arundel, Luke Sunshine Coast 00:40.68 3

3 Sirote, Chris Sydney Northern Beaches 00:40.73 4

1 Herrera, Thomas Sorrento 00:41.20 5

7 Thomson, Dale Onkaparinga 00:41.24 6

9 Dunstan, Oliver Sydney Northern Beaches 00:41.26 7

2 Buckton, Brendon Sydney Northern Beaches 00:42.01 8

8 Linardi, Kurt Ascot 00:42.05 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 12:00
Race #259, WK1 200 Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Rankin, Amanda Gold Coast 00:42.51 1

6 Oates-Wilding, Shelley Manly-Warringah 00:42.89 2

4 Forgione, Kate Canning River 00:43.53 3

2 Barclay, Kate West Lakes 00:43.91 4

7 Fogarty, Lyndsie Currumbin Creek 00:44.08 5

8 Haymes, Anna Holdfast Bay 00:44.09 6

3 Harvey, Paula Manly-Warringah 00:44.36 7

9 Boerema, Mieke Onkaparinga 00:45.85 8

1 Edwards, Suzi Manly-Warringah 00:46.45 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 12:03
Race #260, WK1 200 18 Final 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Davies, Louise West Lakes 00:46.02 1

5 Davis, Jemimah Holdfast Bay 00:46.61 2

4 Brigden-Jones, Jo Sydney Northern Beaches 00:47.84 3

1 Belcher, Lani Indooroopilly 00:47.90 4

6 May, Aria Sorrento 00:49.51 5

2 Dehey, Sarah West Lakes 00:49.90 6

3 Hellgren, Sandra Malte Kayak 00:50.62 7

8 Brown, Karine Patterson Lakes 00:51.08 8

9 Persson, Karin Malte Kayak 00:51.57 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 12:06
Race #261, WK2 200 16 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

9 Grinceri, Eleanor
Schorer, Melanie
Sorrento
Sorrento
00:45.43 1

1 Andersson, Klara
Granstedt, Agneta
Malte Kayak
Malte Kayak
00:47.67 2

4 Macklin, Kara
Tiley, Samantha
Kawana Waters
Indooroopilly
00:49.10 3

6 Beaver, Jacqueline
Brennan, Bess
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:49.20 4

3 Morrissey, Theda
Haymes, Phoebe
Ascot
Holdfast Bay
00:50.99 5

5 Marshall, Samantha
Larsen, Sarah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:52.24 6

8 Cullen, Carleanne
Meywes, Anneliese
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
00:54.17 7

2 Lamb, Alycia
Le Lievre, Riley
Sherbrooke-Knox
Sherbrooke-Knox
00:55.84 8

7 Love, Kathleen
Thomson, Emma
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland
00:56.99 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 12:09
Race #262, K2 200 14 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Dunbar, Wayne
Lowe, Jason
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:45.07 1

5 Petho, Jeremy
Norton, Tom
West Lakes
Derwent
00:45.71 2

2 Herd, James
Lim, Jeremy
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:46.39 3

6 Meywes, Jacob
Wetherbee, Bryce
Currumbin Creek
Wagga Bidgee
00:49.56 4

8 Davis, Henri
Laub, Adrian
Christian Brothers College
Christian Brothers College
00:50.98 5

3 Thompson, Liam
Vinks, Luke
Canning River
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:58.06 6

4 Marshall, Benjamin
Schubert, Joel
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
01:01.92 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 12:12
Race #263, K2 200 12 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

3 Humphreys, John-Thomas
Stafford-Smith, Mac
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:51.96 1

6 Clark, Jordan
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
00:54.50 2

4 Giraud, Stephen
Maher, Malachy
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:54.52 3

2 McKeen, Dane
Oppio, Luke
Illawarra
Illawarra
00:59.61 4

5 Bourke, Jordon
Deans, Jonathon
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
01:06.07 5

7 Attanasio, Claudia
Knight, Catherine
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
01:15.00 6

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 12:18
Race #264, C2 200 16 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Corena, Michael
Duggin, Guy
West Lakes
West Lakes
01:03.71 1

5 O'Connell, Edward
Wallace, Matthew
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
01:26.41 2

6 McLaughlin, John
McLaughlin, Thomas
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
01:40.86 3

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 12:21
Race #265, K4 200 35 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Burrows, John
David, Gary
Lee, Darren
Yates, Noel
Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra
00:38.14 1

7 Bendeich, Graham
Hoppitt, Anthony
Newton, John
Bound, Paul
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
00:38.77 2

3 Barry, Robert
Gregory, Nigel
Hynard, Brad
Mackey, Craig
Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra
00:40.94 3

6 Banks, Jeff
Horsnell, Geoffery
James, David
Schubert, Jim
Illawarra
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:46.26 4

5 Chant, Rob
Kenyon, Lawrence
Clare-Nazer, Mark
Greenwood, Brett
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
DNF

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 12:48
Race #266, K2 200 18 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Davis, Rupert
Goble, Matthew
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
00:36.78 1

8 Thomson, Dale
French, Rhys
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:38.11 2

6 Buckton, Brendan
Dunstan, Oliver
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:38.32 3

1 Berry, Joseph
Herrera, Thomas
Sorrento
Sorrento
00:39.17 4

9 Linardi, Kurt
Sirote, Chris
Ascot
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:39.36 5

5 Robertson, Angus
Arundel, Luke
Illawarra
Sunshine Coast
00:39.46 6

2 Jenkin, Beau
Kowarzik, Mitch
Mercantile
Sherbrooke-Knox
00:40.23 7

7 Culbertson, Liam
Alger, Arthur
Footscray
Patterson Lakes
00:41.36 8

3 Boon, Haydn
Blanche, Dean
Manly-Warringah
St George

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 12:51
Race #267, K2 200 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Quill, Justin
Carrie, Alistair
Mercantile
Mercantile
00:36.77 1

2 Bonney, Damon
Gargiulo, Peter
Mercantile
Mercantile
00:37.17 2

5 James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:39.92 3

4 Bayer, James
Alagich, Chris
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
00:42.45 4

3 Clark, Grant
Coutts, Aaron
Fairfield
Ivanhoe-Northcote
00:43.00 5

6 Morrison, Luke
Goble, Matthew
Onkaparinga
West Lakes

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 12:54
Race #268, K2 200 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

7 Austin, Darren
Gorrie, Christian
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Ivanhoe-Northcote
00:35.80 1

4 Vowles, Kevin
Halpin, Mark
Mercantile
Burley Griffin
00:36.68 2

5 Davey, Lee
Phillips, Jesse
Swan
Sorrento
00:36.75 3

3 Ferguson, Andrew
Bayer, Samuel
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
00:37.50 4

6 Elkington-Cole, Rupert
Turrell, Gavin
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:38.67 5

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 12:57
Race #269, K2 200 16 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Arvier, Matthew
Beaver, Michael
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:40.58 1

8 De Haas, Jake
Funtowicz, Paul
Canning River
Sorrento
00:41.03 2

5 Rovira, Alexander
Ray, Michael
Ascot
Canning River
00:41.52 3

2 Beale, Caleb
Hardy, Pierce
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
00:42.52 4

3 Alger, Eric
Rice, Brendan
Patterson Lakes
Sorrento
00:43.07 5

4 Gallard, Ben
Duggin, Matt
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:43.12 6

7 Thatcher, Josh
Cornish, James
Canning River
Indooroopilly
00:44.98 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 13:00
Race #270, K2 200 16 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Boerema, Tomas
Fletcher, Laurence
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:41.98 1

5 Bendeich, Joe
Hollindale, Matthew
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
00:42.88 2

7 Boon, Joshua
Hatfield, Jack
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:43.45 3

4 Refeld, Dan
Wood, Chris
Sorrento
Sorrento
00:46.46 4

2 Haniford, Luke
McNamara, William
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:47.10 5

3 Melville, Craig
Jackson, Christopher
Western Australia
Sorrento
00:47.14 6

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 13:03
Race #271, WK2 200 Heat 1 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 13:06
Race #272, WK2 200 Heat 2 SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 13:09
Race #273, WK2 200 18 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Davis, Jemimah
Davies, Louise
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
00:43.49 1

5 Brigden-Jones, Jo
Belcher, Lani
Sydney Northern Beaches
Indooroopilly
00:44.94 2

9 Persson, Karin
Velin, Cecilia
Malte Kayak
Malte Kayak
00:47.02 3

10 Hellgren, Sandra
Jonsson, Ilona
Malte Kayak
Malte Kayak
00:47.89 4

1 Roberts, Alison
Farr, Hilary
Ascot
Sorrento
00:48.54 5

6 Brown, Karine
Stone, Casey
Patterson Lakes
Sherbrooke-Knox
00:48.60 6

7 Haymes, Phoebe
Dehey, Sarah
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
00:50.13 7

3 Hammond, Kathleen
May, Aria
Swan
Sorrento
00:50.94 8

2 Bonner, Kate
Horsnell, Larissa
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:53.30 9

8 Grinceri, Eleanor
Schorer, Melanie
Sorrento
Sorrento

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 13:21
Race #274, WK1 2500 14 Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

108 Beaver, Jacqueline Indooroopilly 12:25.00 1

106 Burton-Hockam, Rhyann Kawana Waters 12:42.00 2

102 Thomson, Emma Cronulla-Sutherland 14:18.00 3

101 Hill, Georgia Manly-Warringah 14:56.00 4

105 O'Brien, Emily West Lakes 15:57.00 5

5 Goulding, Naomi Cronulla-Sutherland

7 Ferguson, Kate Holdfast Bay

103 Newman, Elise Cronulla-Sutherland

104 Polson, Danielle Cronulla-Sutherland

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 13:24
Race #275, WK1 2500 16 Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

207 Andersson, Klara Malte Kayak 11:39.00 1

216 Schorer, Melanie Sorrento 11:58.00 2

208 Grinceri, Eleanor Sorrento 12:00.00 3

204 Velin, Cecilia Malte Kayak 12:14.00 4

214 Granstedt, Agneta Malte Kayak 12:19.00 5

201 Robinson, Madison Cobram-Barooga 12:22.00 6

203 Tiley, Samantha Indooroopilly 12:23.00 7

209 Higgins, Stacey Sunshine Coast 12:53.00 8

217 Morrissey, Theda Ascot 13:00.00 9

206 Cullen, Carleanne Currumbin Creek 13:16.00 10

212 Le Lievre, Riley Sherbrooke-Knox 13:51.00 11

211 Love, Kathleen Cronulla-Sutherland 14:05.00 12

210 Larsen, Sarah Manly-Warringah 16:26.00 13

1 Lamb, Alycia Sherbrooke-Knox

205 Marshall, Samantha Manly-Warringah

215 Meywes, Anneliese Currumbin Creek DNF

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 13:27
Race #276, K2 2500 14 Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

302 Dunbar, Wayne
Lowe, Jason
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
10:46.00 1

304 Petho, Jeremy
Norton, Tom
West Lakes
Derwent
10:50.00 2

303 Meywes, Jacob
Wetherbee, Bryce
Currumbin Creek
Wagga Bidgee
13:11.00 3

301 Thompson, Liam
Vinks, Luke
Canning River
Sydney Northern Beaches
13:18.00 4

305 McKeen, Dane
Oppio, Luke
Illawarra
Illawarra
14:23.00 5

3 Clark, Jordan
Wood, Jordan
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 13:45
Race #277, K2 200 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Austin, Darren
Gorrie, Christian
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Ivanhoe-Northcote
00:34.84 1

8 Bayer, James
Alagich, Chris
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
00:35.04 2

4 Quill, Justin
Carrie, Alistair
Mercantile
Mercantile
00:35.23 3

6 Bonney, Damon
Gargiulo, Peter
Mercantile
Mercantile
00:35.59 4

7 Davey, Lee
Phillips, Jesse
Swan
Sorrento
00:35.61 5

1 Ferguson, Andrew
Bayer, Samuel
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
00:36.35 6

3 Vowles, Kevin
Halpin, Mark
Mercantile
Burley Griffin
00:36.69 7

2 James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:40.13 8

9 Elkington-Cole, Rupert
Turrell, Gavin
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
DNS

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 13:48
Race #278, K2 200 16 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Arvier, Matthew
Beaver, Michael
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:39.63 1

2 Rovira, Alexander
Ray, Michael
Ascot
Canning River
00:40.20 2

6 De Haas, Jake
Funtowicz, Paul
Canning River
Sorrento
00:40.41 3

5 Boerema, Tomas
Fletcher, Laurence
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:41.49 4

8 Beale, Caleb
Hardy, Pierce
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
00:41.66 5

9 Alger, Eric
Rice, Brendan
Patterson Lakes
Sorrento
00:42.30 6

3 Bendeich, Joe
Hollindale, Matthew
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters
00:43.05 7

1 Refeld, Dan
Wood, Chris
Sorrento
Sorrento
00:43.31 8

7 Boon, Joshua
Hatfield, Jack
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:45.47 9

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 14:03
Race #279, WK2 200 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Fogarty, Lyndsie
Rankin, Amanda
Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast
00:39.73 1

5 Oates-Wilding, Shelley
Harvey, Paula
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:40.49 2

3 Haymes, Anna
Boerema, Mieke
Holdfast Bay
Onkaparinga
00:43.44 3

8 McGrath, Kate
Edwards, Suzi
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:44.32 4

7 CurryKenny, Lisa
Holmes, Kirsty
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
00:44.39 5

1 Mitchell, Allison
Bateman, Jenni
Mercantile
Sorrento
00:45.09 6

2 Robinson, Stephanie
Bohm, Margi
Canada
Burley Griffin
00:46.33 7

6 Forgione, Kate
Barclay, Kate
Canning River
West Lakes
DNS

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 14:09
Race #280, WK4 200 18 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

5 Davis, Jemimah
Brigden-Jones, Jo
Davies, Louise
Belcher, Lani
Holdfast Bay
Sydney Northern Beaches
West Lakes
Indooroopilly
00:40.84 1

3 Roberts, Alison
Grinceri, Eleanor
Schorer, Melanie
Farr, Hilary
Ascot
Sorrento
Sorrento
Sorrento
00:43.14 2

1 Persson, Karin
Jonsson, Ilona
Granstedt, Agneta
Velin, Cecilia
Malte Kayak
Malte Kayak
Malte Kayak
Malte Kayak
00:43.98 3

4 Hammond, Kathleen
May, Aria
Stone, Casey
Dehey, Sarah
Swan
Sorrento
Sherbrooke-Knox
West Lakes
00:44.18 4

6 Morrissey, Theda
Love, Kathleen
Hellgren, Sandra
Andersson, Klara
Ascot
Cronulla-Sutherland
Malte Kayak
Malte Kayak
00:46.94 5

2 Macklin, Kara
Otte, Stephanie
Higgins, Stacey
Tiley, Samantha
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast
Indooroopilly
00:47.51 6

8 Marshall, Samantha
Larsen, Sarah
Bonner, Kate
Horsnell, Larissa
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:48.23 7

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 14:18
Race #281, K4 200 18 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

8 Davis, Rupert
Thomson, Dale
Knauer, Michael
Goble, Matthew
Christian Brothers College
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
00:35.12 1

1 Boon, Haydn
Boon, Joshua
Blanche, Dean
Berry, Joseph
Herrera, Thomas
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
St George
Sorrento
Sorrento
00:35.37 2

3 Linardi, Kurt
Buckton, Brendan
Sirote, Chris
Dunstan, Oliver
Ascot
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:35.63 3

7 Jenkin, Beau
Alger, Arthur
Alger, Eric
Kowarzik, Mitch
Mercantile
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Lakes
Sherbrooke-Knox
00:36.85 4

6 Rovira, Alexander
Ray, Michael
De Haas, Jake
Rice, Brendan
Ascot
Canning River
Canning River
Sorrento
00:38.28 5

2 Bendeich, Joe
Arvier, Matthew
Beaver, Michael
Cornish, James
Currumbin Creek
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly
00:39.36 6

9 Boerema, Tomas
Gallard, Ben
French, Rhys
Fletcher, Laurence
Onkaparinga
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
West Lakes
00:39.54 7

4 Melville, Craig
Funtowicz, Paul
Refeld, Dan
Wood, Chris
Western Australia
Sorrento
Sorrento
Sorrento
00:42.15 8

5 Robertson, Angus
Hardy, Pierce
Arundel, Luke
Illawarra
Kawana Waters
Sunshine Coast

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 14:42
Race #282, WK1 200 V35 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 CurryKenny, Lisa Kawana Waters 00:47.67 1

5 Bohm, Margi Burley Griffin 00:50.44 2

6 Harper, Lorraine Cronulla-Sutherland 01:07.39 3

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 14:45
Race #283, K4 200 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

6 Bonney, Damon
Quill, Justin
Carrie, Alistair
Gargiulo, Peter
Mercantile
Mercantile
Mercantile
Mercantile
00:32.58 1

3 Ferguson, Andrew
Bayer, Samuel
Bayer, James
Alagich, Chris
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay
West Lakes
00:33.21 2

4 Vowles, Kevin
Davey, Lee
Stedman, Ty
Phillips, Jesse
Mercantile
Swan
Sorrento
Sorrento
00:33.87 3

5 Austin, Darren
Gorrie, Christian
James, Gavin
Buckton, Alex
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Ivanhoe-Northcote
Manly-Warringah
Sydney Northern Beaches
00:34.58 4

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 14:51
Race #284, K2 5000 18 Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

405 Thomson, Dale
French, Rhys
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
21:26.00 1

407 Davis, Rupert
Goble, Matthew
Christian Brothers College
West Lakes
21:34.06 2

406 Linardi, Kurt
Knauer, Michael
Ascot
Onkaparinga
21:34.37 3

403 Culbertson, Liam
Alger, Arthur
Footscray
Patterson Lakes
21:54.00 4

404 Berry, Joseph
Herrera, Thomas
Sorrento
Sorrento

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 14:51
Race #285, K2 5000 45 Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

505 Burrows, John
David, Gary
Illawarra
Illawarra
00:21.38 1

502 Carter, Paul
Brett, Stephen
Central Coast
Central Coast
00:22.56 2

501 Barry, Robert
Yates, Noel
Illawarra
Illawarra
00:22.58 3

504 Banks, Jeff
Kenyon, Lawrence
Illawarra
Manly-Warringah
00:23.02 4

503 Horsnell, Geoffery
James, David
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
00:27.17 5

1 Bendeich, Graham
Newton, John
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

4 Boer, Pieter
Crittle, Geoff
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 14:51
Race #286, WK1 5000 18 Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

608 Rose, Megan Cobram-Barooga 24:22.00 1

602 Farr, Hilary Sorrento 24:55.00 2

604 Jonsson, Ilona Malte Kayak 25:29.00 3

607 Hammond, Kathleen Swan 26:01.00 4

613 May, Aria Sorrento 26:10.00 5

603 Hellgren, Sandra Malte Kayak 26:15.00 6

612 Dehey, Sarah West Lakes 26:53.00 7

610 Bonner, Kate Manly-Warringah 27:18.00 8

606 Horsnell, Larissa Manly-Warringah 27:24.00 9

605 Persson, Karin Malte Kayak 28:09.00 10

601 Roberts, Alison Ascot

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 14:51
Race #287, C1 5000 Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

1 Lachmann, Torsten Penrith Valley

2 Atanason, Stanimir Bulgaria

3 French, Roger Holdfast Bay

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 14:51
Race #288, K2 2500 16 Final SIRC - Long Distance Races
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

804 Rovira, Alexander
Ray, Michael
Ascot
Canning River
09:49.00 1

805 Boerema, Tomas
Fletcher, Laurence
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
09:51.00 2

801 Haniford, Luke
McNamara, William
West Lakes
West Lakes
10:13.00 3

802 Alger, Eric
Rice, Brendan
Patterson Lakes
Sorrento
10:35.00 4

810 De Haas, Jake
Funtowicz, Paul
Canning River
Sorrento
10:42.00 5

806 Gallard, Ben
Duggin, Matt
Onkaparinga
West Lakes
10:53.00 6

803 Refeld, Dan
Wood, Chris
Sorrento
Sorrento
11:43.00 7

809 Melville, Craig
Jackson, Christopher
Western Australia
Sorrento
12:11.00 8

5 Boon, Joshua
Hatfield, Jack
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

807 Bendeich, Joe
Hollindale, Matthew
Currumbin Creek
Kawana Waters

Printed 12 March 2006 18:32 by JRaceman

Printed 12 March 2006 18:33 by JRaceman
AC Flatwater National Championships 2006 12 March 2006 15:30
Race #289, WK4 200 Final SIRC
Results
Lane Person Team Result Place

4 Mitchell, Allison
Oates-Wilding, Shelley
McGrath, Kate
Edwards, Suzi
Mercantile
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

5 Wood, Anna
CurryKenny, Lisa
Holmes, Kirsty
Cohen, Jasmin
Gold Coast
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters

6 Oldenhof, Lisa
Rankin, Amanda
Meek, Chantal
Barclay, Kate
Canning River
Gold Coast
Manly-Warringah
West Lakes

Printed 12 March 2006 18:33 by JRaceman