Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:00

Race #141, K1 500 45 Heat 1

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


7

Cummins, Dave

Manly-Warringah

02:05.23

1

 


4

Brett, Stephen

Central Coast

02:07.27

2

 


3

Barry, Robert

Illawarra

02:07.74

3

 


2

Harris, Michael

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:21.42

4

 


5

David, Gary

Illawarra

 

 

 


6

Chant, Rob

Manly-Warringah

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:05

Race #142, K1 500 45 Heat 2

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Pepper, Matt

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:00.01

1

 


6

Boer, Pieter

Manly-Warringah

02:03.79

2

 


3

Clare-Nazer, Mark

Manly-Warringah

02:05.77

3

 


4

Bendeich, Graham

Currumbin Creek

02:09.58

4

 


7

Owen, Wayne

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:21.38

5

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:10

Race #143, K4 500 14 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


4

Davis, Henri
Meywes, Jacob
Petho, Jeremy
Norton, Tom

Christian Brothers College
Currumbin Creek
West Lakes

Derwent

01:57.03

1

 


5

Dunbar, Wayne
Lowe, Jason
Marshall, Benjamin
Schubert, Joel

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

02:04.38

2

 


6

Laub, Adrian
Thompson, Liam
Oppio, Luke
Wetherbee, Bryce
Vinks, Luke

Christian Brothers College
Canning River

Illawarra
Wagga Bidgee
Sydney Northern Beaches

02:16.26

3

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:15

Race #144, K1 500 35 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


4

David, Gary

Illawarra

01:57.43

1

 


7

Hoppitt, Anthony

Currumbin Creek

02:00.27

2

 


3

Bound, Paul

Wynnum Redlands

02:02.38

3

 


5

Yeatman, Graeme

Manly-Warringah

02:09.30

4

 


4

Lee, Darren

Illawarra

 

 

 


6

Fullarton, Rick

Indooroopilly

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:20

Race #145, K1 500 40 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


3

Greenwood, Brett

Manly-Warringah

01:54.06

1

 


6

Lee, Darren

Illawarra

01:57.00

2

 


5

Fullarton, Rick

Indooroopilly

02:04.38

3

 


7

Hatfield, Peter

Manly-Warringah

02:07.29

4

 


4

Mackey, Craig

Illawarra

02:07.37

5

 


1

Hynard, Brad

Illawarra

02:09.83

6

 


8

Gregory, Nigel

Illawarra

02:11.14

7

 


2

Schubert, Jim

Manly-Warringah

02:14.03

8

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:25

Race #146, K1 500 50 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


6

Carter, Paul

Central Coast

02:06.98

1

 


4

Yates, Noel

Illawarra

02:09.15

2

 


5

James, David

Manly-Warringah

02:38.91

3

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:30

Race #147, K1 500 55 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Newton, John

Currumbin Creek

02:04.01

1

 


2

Kenyon, Lawrence

Manly-Warringah

02:06.01

2

 


6

Banks, Jeff

Illawarra

02:06.69

3

 


3

Peters, Colin

Mitta Mitta

02:18.46

4

 


4

Horsnell, Geoffery

Manly-Warringah

02:33.43

5

 


7

Brown, Peter

Patterson Lakes

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:35

Race #148, WK1 500 V35 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


4

CurryKenny, Lisa

Kawana Waters

02:05.74

1

 


5

Bohm, Margi

Burley Griffin

02:23.33

2

 


6

Harper, Lorraine

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:44.72

3

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:40

Race #149, WK1 500 14 Heat 1

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


7

Burton-Hockam, Rhyann

Kawana Waters

02:23.87

1

 


3

Newman, Elise

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:35.80

2

 


2

Thomson, Emma

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:37.46

3

 


5

Otte, Stephanie

Kawana Waters

02:39.44

4

 


6

Keyte, Hayley

Manly-Warringah

02:46.88

5

 


4

O'Brien, Emily

West Lakes

03:01.58

6

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:45

Race #150, WK1 500 14 Heat 2

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Beaver, Jacqueline

Indooroopilly

02:20.51

1

 


6

Ferguson, Kate

Holdfast Bay

02:30.78

2

 


4

Polson, Danielle

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:36.96

3

 


7

Hill, Georgia

Manly-Warringah

02:41.06

4

 


3

Goulding, Naomi

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:42.58

5

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:50

Race #151, K1 500 23 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


8

Bonney, Damon

Mercantile

01:50.41

1

 


7

MacDonald, Ross

Mercantile

01:50.51

2

 


3

Buckton, Alex

Sydney Northern Beaches

01:51.00

3

 


4

Austin, Darren

Ivanhoe-Northcote

01:51.61

4

 


6

Halpin, Mark

Burley Griffin

01:52.31

5

 


5

James, Gavin

Manly-Warringah

01:58.67

6

 


2

Vowles, Kevin

Mercantile

 

DQ

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 08:55

Race #152, C1 500 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Atanason, Stanimir

Bulgaria

01:57.50

1

 


6

Richly, Silvio

Germany

01:58.81

2

 


4

Lachmann, Torsten

Penrith Valley

02:01.35

3

 


2

French, Roger

Holdfast Bay

02:36.88

4

 


7

Duggin, Guy

West Lakes

02:54.80

5

 


3

Corena, Michael

West Lakes

03:08.69

6

 


8

Mayne, Jonathan

Fairfield

03:17.90

7

 


1

Gaal, Ivan

Fairfield

 

 

 


9

Jordan, Fred

Essendon

 

DNF

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 09:00

Race #153, K1 500 12 Heat 1

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


6

Clark, Jordan

Currumbin Creek

02:37.48

1

 


4

McKeen, Dane

Illawarra

02:40.07

2

 


7

Humphreys, John-Thomas

Indooroopilly

02:41.07

3

 


8

Giraud, Stephen

Indooroopilly

02:43.38

4

 


5

Maher, Malachy

Indooroopilly

02:43.74

5

 


3

Deans, Jonathon

Indooroopilly

02:58.61

6

 


2

Attanasio, Claudia

Manly-Warringah

03:05.89

7

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 09:05

Race #154, K1 500 12 Heat 2

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


4

Wood, Jordan

Gold Coast

02:26.08

1

 


3

Stafford-Smith, Mac

Indooroopilly

02:35.69

2

 


5

Oppio, Luke

Illawarra

02:45.18

3

 


6

Marshall, Benjamin

Manly-Warringah

02:47.43

4

 


2

Bourke, Jordon

Indooroopilly

02:48.80

5

 


7

Knight, Catherine

Manly-Warringah

03:27.72

6

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 09:20

Race #155, C1 500 14 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


3

Wallace, Matthew

Indooroopilly

03:51.16

1

 


5

McLaughlin, John

Indooroopilly

04:30.78

2

 


4

McLaughlin, Thomas

Indooroopilly

04:56.07

3

 


6

O'Connell, Edward

Indooroopilly

05:55.75

4

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 09:25

Race #156, K2 500 35 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


7

Chant, Rob
Greenwood, Brett

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

01:45.63

1

 


5

Hoppitt, Anthony
Bound, Paul

Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands

01:46.17

2

 


2

David, Gary
Lee, Darren

Illawarra
Illawarra

01:46.45

3

 


4

Hynard, Brad
Mackey, Craig

Illawarra
Illawarra

01:53.38

4

 


6

Grimes, Peter
Hatfield, Peter

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

01:59.41

5

 


3

Gregory, Nigel
Brown, Peter

Illawarra
Patterson Lakes

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 09:45

Race #157, WK1 500 14 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Beaver, Jacqueline

Indooroopilly

02:16.49

1

 


4

Burton-Hockam, Rhyann

Kawana Waters

02:19.86

2

 


3

Ferguson, Kate

Holdfast Bay

02:29.18

3

 


7

Polson, Danielle

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:31.17

4

 


6

Newman, Elise

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:33.62

5

 


2

Thomson, Emma

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:33.89

6

 


8

Otte, Stephanie

Kawana Waters

02:38.11

7

 


9

Goulding, Naomi

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:40.98

8

 


1

Hill, Georgia

Manly-Warringah

02:42.10

9

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 09:50

Race #158, K2 500 45 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


6

Burrows, John
David, Gary

Illawarra
Illawarra

01:46.73

1

 


4

Clare-Nazer, Mark
Cummins, Dave

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

01:48.69

2

 


7

Bendeich, Graham
Newton, John

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

01:49.85

3

 


3

Boer, Pieter
Crittle, Geoff

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

01:50.74

4

 


8

Carter, Paul
Brett, Stephen

Central Coast
Central Coast

01:53.59

5

 


1

Barry, Robert
Yates, Noel

Illawarra
Illawarra

01:53.83

6

 


2

Banks, Jeff
Kenyon, Lawrence

Illawarra
Manly-Warringah

01:56.90

7

 


5

Horsnell, Geoffery
James, David

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

02:24.05

8

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 10:00

Race #159, K1 500 14 Heat 1

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


4

Petho, Jeremy

West Lakes

02:11.46

1

 


2

Herd, James

Indooroopilly

02:15.20

2

 


6

Norton, Tom

Derwent

02:20.38

3

 


7

Robinson, James

Cobram-Barooga

02:21.09

4

 


3

Wetherbee, Bryce

Wagga Bidgee

02:22.89

5

 


8

Thompson, Liam

Canning River

02:35.56

6

 


5

Schubert, Joel

Manly-Warringah

02:45.26

7

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 10:05

Race #160, K1 500 14 Heat 2

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


7

Dunbar, Wayne

Manly-Warringah

02:05.29

1

 


6

Davis, Henri

Christian Brothers College

02:15.00

2

 


5

Meywes, Jacob

Currumbin Creek

02:17.03

3

 


8

Lowe, Jason

Manly-Warringah

02:21.33

4

 


2

Lim, Jeremy

Indooroopilly

02:22.49

5

 


4

Laub, Adrian

Christian Brothers College

02:27.87

6

 


3

Vinks, Luke

Sydney Northern Beaches

03:04.65

7

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 10:20

Race #160.1, C1 500 55 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


4

Mayne, Jonathan

Fairfield

03:32.23

1

 


6

Jordan, Fred

Essendon

04:02.74

2

 


5

Gaal, Ivan

Fairfield

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 10:25

Race #161, C2 500 16 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Corena, Michael
Duggin, Guy

West Lakes
West Lakes

02:41.51

1

 


4

O'Connell, Edward
Wallace, Matthew

Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly

03:39.06

2

 


6

McLaughlin, John
McLaughlin, Thomas

Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly

 

DNF

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 10:30

Race #162, K2 500 12 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


3

Clark, Jordan
Wood, Jordan

Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast

02:18.37

1

 


6

Humphreys, John-Thomas
Stafford-Smith, Mac

Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly

02:18.39

2

 


2

Giraud, Stephen
Maher, Malachy

Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly

02:25.72

3

 


5

McKeen, Dane
Oppio, Luke

Illawarra
Illawarra

02:27.22

4

 


7

Bourke, Jordon
Deans, Jonathon

Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly

02:58.10

5

 


4

Attanasio, Claudia
Knight, Catherine

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

03:09.62

6

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 10:45

Race #163, WK2 500 14 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


7

Newman, Elise
Polson, Danielle

Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland

02:23.99

1

 


3

Burton-Hockam, Rhyann
Otte, Stephanie

Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters

02:27.75

2

 


5

Ferguson, Kate
O'Brien, Emily

Holdfast Bay
West Lakes

02:29.27

3

 


6

Goulding, Naomi
Thomson, Emma

Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland

02:30.28

4

 


4

Hill, Georgia
Keyte, Hayley

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

02:35.66

5

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 10:50

Race #164, K1 500 45 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Pepper, Matt

Cronulla-Sutherland

01:55.69

1

 


1

Bendeich, Graham

Currumbin Creek

01:59.60

2

 


2

Barry, Robert

Illawarra

02:00.39

3

 


4

Cummins, Dave

Manly-Warringah

02:02.37

4

 


3

Boer, Pieter

Manly-Warringah

02:02.64

5

 


7

Clare-Nazer, Mark

Manly-Warringah

02:03.21

6

 


6

Brett, Stephen

Central Coast

02:06.34

7

 


8

Harris, Michael

Cronulla-Sutherland

02:16.57

8

 


9

Owen, Wayne

Cronulla-Sutherland

 

DNS

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 10:55

Race #165, K2 500 14 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Dunbar, Wayne
Lowe, Jason

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

01:59.08

1

 


6

Herd, James
Lim, Jeremy

Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly

02:07.35

2

 


8

Meywes, Jacob
Wetherbee, Bryce

Currumbin Creek
Wagga Bidgee

02:14.00

3

 


7

Davis, Henri
Laub, Adrian

Christian Brothers College
Christian Brothers College

02:15.89

4

 


2

Thompson, Liam
Vinks, Luke

Canning River
Sydney Northern Beaches

02:36.15

5

 


3

Marshall, Benjamin
Schubert, Joel

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

02:41.58

6

 


4

Petho, Jeremy
Norton, Tom

West Lakes
Derwent

02:00.20

DQ

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 11:35

Race #166, C2 500 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Richly, Silvio
Lachmann, Torsten

Germany
Penrith Valley

01:53.40

1

 


4

French, Roger
Quartermain, Gary

Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly

02:15.76

2

 


6

Corena, Michael
Duggin, Guy

West Lakes
West Lakes

02:52.84

3

 


3

Mayne, Jonathan
Gaal, Ivan

Fairfield
Fairfield

03:36.06

4

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 11:40

Race #167, K4 500 35 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


4

Burrows, John
David, Gary
Lee, Darren
Yates, Noel

Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra

01:38.31

1

 


3

Bendeich, Graham
Hoppitt, Anthony
Newton, John
Bound, Paul

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands

01:38.61

2

 


7

Chant, Rob
Kenyon, Lawrence
Cummins, Dave
Greenwood, Brett

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

01:41.30

3

 


6

Banks, Jeff
Gregory, Nigel
Hynard, Brad
Mackey, Craig

Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra

01:43.22

4

 


5

Clare-Nazer, Mark
Grimes, Peter
Hatfield, Peter
Schubert, Jim

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

01:43.64

5

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 11:45

Race #168, WK4 500 14 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Ferguson, Kate
Burton-Hockam, Rhyann
O'Brien, Emily
Beaver, Jacqueline

Holdfast Bay
Kawana Waters
West Lakes

Indooroopilly

02:11.12

1

 


6

Goulding, Naomi
Newman, Elise
Polson, Danielle
Thomson, Emma

Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland

02:17.92

2

 


4

Hill, Georgia
Keyte, Hayley
Attanasio, Claudia
Knight, Catherine

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

02:52.94

3

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 11:50

Race #169, K1 500 14 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Dunbar, Wayne

Manly-Warringah

02:03.63

1

 


4

Petho, Jeremy

West Lakes

02:06.28

2

 


3

Davis, Henri

Christian Brothers College

02:12.63

3

 


6

Herd, James

Indooroopilly

02:17.01

4

 


7

Meywes, Jacob

Currumbin Creek

02:21.09

5

 


8

Robinson, James

Cobram-Barooga

02:21.53

6

 


2

Norton, Tom

Derwent

02:22.90

7

 


1

Lowe, Jason

Manly-Warringah

02:24.71

8

 


9

Lim, Jeremy

Indooroopilly

02:25.58

9

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 11:55

Race #170, K1 500 12 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Wood, Jordan

Gold Coast

02:23.86

1

 


3

Stafford-Smith, Mac

Indooroopilly

02:34.00

2

 


4

Clark, Jordan

Currumbin Creek

02:34.30

3

 


6

McKeen, Dane

Illawarra

02:40.22

4

 


2

Humphreys, John-Thomas

Indooroopilly

02:41.32

5

 


8

Giraud, Stephen

Indooroopilly

02:45.15

6

 


9

Maher, Malachy

Indooroopilly

02:46.91

7

 


7

Oppio, Luke

Illawarra

02:50.99

8

 


1

Marshall, Benjamin

Manly-Warringah

02:51.31

9

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 12:10

Race #171, Handicap 500m Heat 1

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


0

McLaughlin, John

Indooroopilly

 

1

 


2

Thompson, Liam

Canning River

 

2

 


10

Alagich, Chris

West Lakes

 

3

 


4

Tiley, Samantha

Indooroopilly

 

4

 


5

Harris, Michael

Cronulla-Sutherland

 

5

 


7

Jackson, Christopher

Sorrento

 

6

 


8

Thatcher, Josh

Canning River

 

7

 


1

Corena, Michael

West Lakes

 

8

 


6

Farr, Hilary

Sorrento

 

9

 


3

French, Roger

Holdfast Bay

 

 

 


9

Refeld, Dan

Sorrento

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 12:15

Race #172, Handicap 500m Heat 2

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


1

Duggin, Guy

West Lakes

 

1

 


5

Dehey, Sarah

West Lakes

 

2

 


2

Bourke, Jordon

Indooroopilly

 

3

 


7

Clark, Grant

Fairfield

 

4

 


10

Coutts, Aaron

Ivanhoe-Northcote

 

5

 


3

Lim, Jeremy

Indooroopilly

 

7

 


4

May, Aria

Sorrento

 

8

 


8

Culbertson, Liam

Footscray

 

8

 


6

Hatfield, Peter

Manly-Warringah

 

9

 


9

Cornish, James

Indooroopilly

 

10

 


0

McLaughlin, Thomas

Indooroopilly

 

11

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 12:30

Race #173, Handicap 500m Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 13:00

Race #174, K1 5000 18 Final

SIRC - Long Distance Races

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


108

Goble, Matthew

West Lakes

22:31.00

1

 


103

Thomson, Dale

Onkaparinga

22:33.00

2

 


105

Herrera, Thomas

Sorrento

22:39.00

3

 


101

Alger, Arthur

Patterson Lakes

22:43.00

4

 


106

Kowarzik, Mitch

Sherbrooke-Knox

23:14.00

5

 


104

Culbertson, Liam

Footscray

23:21.00

6

 


102

Knauer, Michael

Onkaparinga

23:44.00

7

 


5

Linardi, Kurt

Ascot

 

 

 


8

Bartram, Roy

Mitta Mitta

 

 

 


9

Berry, Joseph

Sorrento

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 13:00

Race #175, WK2 5000 18 Final

SIRC - Long Distance Races

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


121

Rose, Megan
Brown, Karine

Cobram-Barooga
Patterson Lakes

22:09.00

1

 


125

Persson, Karin
Andersson, Klara

Malte Kayak
Malte Kayak

22:29.00

2

 


124

Hellgren, Sandra
Jonsson, Ilona

Malte Kayak
Malte Kayak

22:59.00

3

 


118

Hammond, Kathleen
May, Aria

Swan
Sorrento

23:14.00

4

 


120

Roberts, Alison
Farr, Hilary

Ascot
Sorrento

23:40.00

5

 


122

Bonner, Kate
Horsnell, Larissa

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

24:20.00

6

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 13:00

Race #176, K1 5000 35 Final

SIRC - Long Distance Races

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


304

Cook, Chris

Cronulla-Sutherland

21:07.00

1

 


301

Lee, Darren

Illawarra

21:52.00

2

 


303

Greenwood, Brett

Manly-Warringah

22:57.00

3

 


302

Hoppitt, Anthony

Currumbin Creek

23:37.00

4

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 13:00

Race #177, K1 5000 45 Final

SIRC - Long Distance Races

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


318

Chant, Rob

Manly-Warringah

22:09.00

1

 


316

Boer, Pieter

Manly-Warringah

22:36.00

2

 


320

Carter, Paul

Central Coast

22:59.00

3

 


319

Bendeich, Graham

Currumbin Creek

23:14.00

4

 


317

Yates, Noel

Illawarra

24:17.00

5

 


313

Harris, Michael

Cronulla-Sutherland

27:50.00

6

 


314

Brett, Stephen

Central Coast

 

CAP

 


315

Horsnell, Geoffery

Manly-Warringah

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 13:00

Race #178, K1 5000 55 Final

SIRC - Long Distance Races

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


403

Kenyon, Lawrence

Manly-Warringah

22:57.00

1

 


401

Newton, John

Currumbin Creek

23:17.00

2

 


402

Banks, Jeff

Illawarra

23:20.00

3

 


404

Horsnell, Geoffery

Manly-Warringah

27:55.00

4

 


3

Peters, Colin

Mitta Mitta

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 13:30

Race #179, K1 2500 16 Final

SIRC - Long Distance Races

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


214

Hardy, Pierce

Kawana Waters

10:15.00

1

 


224

Fletcher, Laurence

West Lakes

10:27.00

2

 


203

Rice, Brendan

Sorrento

10:30.00

3

 


222

Ray, Michael

Canning River

10:33.00

4

 


212

Haniford, Luke

West Lakes

10:42.00

5

 


216

Boerema, Tomas

Onkaparinga

10:46.00

6

 


205

Hollindale, Matthew

Kawana Waters

11:02.00

7

 


221

Alger, Eric

Patterson Lakes

11:10.00

8

 


219

Duggin, Matt

West Lakes

11:16.00

9

 


209

Boon, Joshua

Manly-Warringah

11:18.00

10

 


207

Bendeich, Joe

Currumbin Creek

11:23.00

11

 


217

Gallard, Ben

Onkaparinga

11:29.00

12

 


211

Funtowicz, Paul

Sorrento

11:30.00

13

 


210

Rovira, Alexander

Ascot

11:36.00

14

 


218

McNamara, William

West Lakes

11:48.00

14

 


204

Wood, Chris

Sorrento

12:08.00

15

 


208

Jackson, Christopher

Sorrento

12:10.00

17

 


220

Refeld, Dan

Sorrento

12:29.00

18

 


201

Melville, Craig

Western Australia

12:47.00

19

 


215

Thatcher, Josh

Canning River

13:07.00

20

 


206

Mitchell, Ben

Manly-Warringah

13:09.00

21

 


223

De Haas, Jake

Canning River

14:15.00

22

 


 

 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 13:30

Race #180, WK2 2500 16 Final

SIRC - Long Distance Races

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


417

Grinceri, Eleanor
Schorer, Melanie

Sorrento
Sorrento

15:29.00

1

 


418

Granstedt, Agneta
Velin, Cecilia

Malte Kayak
Malte Kayak

16:05.00

2

 


414

Beaver, Jacqueline
Brennan, Bess

Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly

16:15.00

3

 


412

Macklin, Kara
Tiley, Samantha

Kawana Waters
Indooroopilly

16:31.00

4

 


419

Cullen, Carleanne
Meywes, Anneliese

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

16:59.00

5

 


416

Marshall, Samantha
Larsen, Sarah

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

17:22.00

6

 


413

Lamb, Alycia
Le Lievre, Riley

Sherbrooke-Knox
Sherbrooke-Knox

18:15.00

7

 


415

Corena, Michael
Duggin, Guy

West Lakes
West Lakes

 

 

 


420

Haymes, Phoebe
Ferguson, Kate

Holdfast Bay
Holdfast Bay

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 13:30

Race #181, K1 2500 14 Final

SIRC - Long Distance Races

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


504

Dunbar, Wayne

Manly-Warringah

16:07.00

1

 


502

Petho, Jeremy

West Lakes

16:30.00

2

 


510

Norton, Tom

Derwent

17:00.00

3

 


508

Robinson, James

Cobram-Barooga

17:20.00

4

 


505

Meywes, Jacob

Currumbin Creek

17:27.00

5

 


511

Lowe, Jason

Manly-Warringah

17:32.00

6

 


506

Wetherbee, Bryce

Wagga Bidgee

17:38.00

7

 


501

Thompson, Liam

Canning River

18:32.00

8

 


503

Laub, Adrian

Christian Brothers College

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 13:30

Race #182, WK2 2500 14 Final

SIRC - Long Distance Races

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


601

Newman, Elise
Polson, Danielle

Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland

17:44.00

1

 


603

Goulding, Naomi
Thomson, Emma

Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland

17:52.00

2

 


602

Hill, Georgia
Keyte, Hayley

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

18:58.00

3

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 13:30

Race #183, K1 2500 12 Final

SIRC - Long Distance Races

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


704

Wood, Jordan

Gold Coast

17:41.00

1

 


703

Clark, Jordan

Currumbin Creek

18:36.00

2

 


702

McKeen, Dane

Illawarra

19:09.00

3

 


701

Oppio, Luke

Illawarra

20:15.00

4

 


705

Marshall, Benjamin

Manly-Warringah

24:17.00

5

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 14:30

Race #184, K1 1000 45 Heat 1

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 14:37

Race #185, K1 1000 45 Heat 2

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 14:44

Race #186, C1 1000 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


6

Atanason, Stanimir

Bulgaria

04:07.55

1

 


4

Richly, Silvio

Germany

04:09.22

2

 


2

Lachmann, Torsten

Penrith Valley

04:18.49

3

 


7

French, Roger

Holdfast Bay

05:30.76

4

 


5

Duggin, Guy

West Lakes

06:12.97

5

 


3

Corena, Michael

West Lakes

06:38.60

6

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 14:51

Race #187, K1 1000 35 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


6

David, Gary
Lee, Darren

Illawarra
Illawarra

04:11.02

1

 


4

Bound, Paul

Wynnum Redlands

04:12.82

2

 


5

Hoppitt, Anthony

Currumbin Creek

04:16.92

3

 


3

Yeatman, Graeme

Manly-Warringah

04:28.97

4

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 14:58

Race #188, K1 1000 40 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


8

Cook, Chris

Cronulla-Sutherland

04:01.31

1

 


1

Lee, Darren

Illawarra

04:04.38

2

 


2

Greenwood, Brett

Manly-Warringah

04:05.09

3

 


3

Hatfield, Peter

Manly-Warringah

04:23.97

4

 


6

Mackey, Craig

Illawarra

04:24.59

5

 


5

Fullarton, Rick

Indooroopilly

04:26.70

6

 


7

Hynard, Brad

Illawarra

04:35.11

7

 


9

Schubert, Jim

Manly-Warringah

04:39.48

8

 


4

Gregory, Nigel

Illawarra

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 15:05

Race #189, K1 1000 14 Heat 1

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


2

Dunbar, Wayne

Manly-Warringah

04:38.23

1

 


6

Petho, Jeremy

West Lakes

04:59.40

2

 


3

Norton, Tom

Derwent

05:04.68

3

 


7

Wetherbee, Bryce

Wagga Bidgee

05:06.33

4

 


5

Thompson, Liam

Canning River

05:41.27

5

 


4

Vinks, Luke

Sydney Northern Beaches

06:21.53

6

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 15:12

Race #190, K1 1000 14 Heat 2

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Davis, Henri

Christian Brothers College

04:51.48

1

 


2

Robinson, James

Cobram-Barooga

04:54.75

2

 


4

Meywes, Jacob

Currumbin Creek

04:55.41

3

 


3

Lowe, Jason

Manly-Warringah

04:55.83

4

 


7

Laub, Adrian

Christian Brothers College

05:14.35

5

 


6

Schubert, Joel

Manly-Warringah

05:46.23

6

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 15:19

Race #191, K1 1000 50 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Carter, Paul

Central Coast

04:27.08

1

 


6

Yates, Noel

Illawarra

04:48.27

2

 


4

James, David

Manly-Warringah

05:21.65

3

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 15:26

Race #192, K1 1000 55 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


4

Newton, John

Currumbin Creek

04:22.84

1

 


6

Banks, Jeff

Illawarra

04:24.12

2

 


5

Kenyon, Lawrence

Manly-Warringah

04:25.10

3

 


3

Horsnell, Geoffery

Manly-Warringah

05:21.35

4

 


2

Peters, Colin

Mitta Mitta

 

 

 


7

Brown, Peter

Patterson Lakes

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 15:33

Race #193, WK1 1000 14 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


5

Beaver, Jacqueline

Indooroopilly

04:43.23

1

 


2

Burton-Hockam, Rhyann

Kawana Waters

04:44.43

2

 


8

Ferguson, Kate

Holdfast Bay

05:18.76

3

 


3

Thomson, Emma

Cronulla-Sutherland

05:28.86

4

 


6

Polson, Danielle

Cronulla-Sutherland

05:36.93

5

 


9

Goulding, Naomi

Cronulla-Sutherland

05:42.71

6

 


1

Newman, Elise

Cronulla-Sutherland

05:50.90

7

 


4

Hill, Georgia

Manly-Warringah

05:52.52

8

 


7

O'Brien, Emily

West Lakes

06:11.68

9

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 15:40

Race #194, K1 1000 23 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


7

MacDonald, Ross

Mercantile

03:45.78

1

 


4

Buckton, Alex

Sydney Northern Beaches

03:49.27

2

 


2

Bonney, Damon

Mercantile

03:53.98

3

 


6

Austin, Darren

Ivanhoe-Northcote

03:55.92

4

 


3

Halpin, Mark

Burley Griffin

03:56.11

5

 


5

James, Gavin

Manly-Warringah

04:04.43

6

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 15:47

Race #195, K1 1000 12 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


3

Wood, Jordan

Gold Coast

05:00.05

1

 


6

Clark, Jordan

Currumbin Creek

05:28.39

2

 


7

McKeen, Dane

Illawarra

05:37.67

3

 


5

Oppio, Luke

Illawarra

05:54.81

4

 


4

Marshall, Benjamin

Manly-Warringah

06:00.86

5

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 15:54

Race #196, K1 1000 45 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


2

Pepper, Matt

Cronulla-Sutherland

04:01.60

1

 


5

Cummins, Dave

Manly-Warringah

04:12.53

2

 


9

Barry, Robert

Illawarra

04:14.03

3

 


3

Boer, Pieter

Manly-Warringah

04:14.49

4

 


1

Brett, Stephen

Central Coast

04:23.33

5

 


4

Bendeich, Graham

Currumbin Creek

04:26.05

6

 


6

Grimes, Peter

Manly-Warringah

04:26.42

7

 


8

Harris, Michael

Cronulla-Sutherland

04:59.92

8

 


7

Chant, Rob

Manly-Warringah

 

9

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 16:01

Race #197, K2 1000 35 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


4

Chant, Rob
Greenwood, Brett

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

03:47.97

1

 


7

David, Gary
Lee, Darren

Illawarra
Illawarra

03:48.64

2

 


5

Hoppitt, Anthony
Bound, Paul

Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands

03:51.45

3

 


3

Hynard, Brad
Mackey, Craig

Illawarra
Illawarra

03:59.19

4

 


6

Grimes, Peter
Hatfield, Peter

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 16:15

Race #198, WK2 1000 14 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


3

Newman, Elise
Polson, Danielle

Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland

04:56.51

1

 


4

Burton-Hockam, Rhyann
Otte, Stephanie

Kawana Waters
Kawana Waters

04:58.37

2

 


5

Ferguson, Kate
O'Brien, Emily

Holdfast Bay
West Lakes

05:01.13

3

 


6

Goulding, Naomi
Thomson, Emma

Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland

05:11.31

4

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 16:22

Race #199, K1 1000 14 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


4

Dunbar, Wayne

Manly-Warringah

04:27.53

1

 


6

Petho, Jeremy

West Lakes

04:36.74

2

 


5

Davis, Henri

Christian Brothers College

04:38.02

3

 


2

Norton, Tom

Derwent

04:46.01

4

 


7

Meywes, Jacob

Currumbin Creek

04:50.75

5

 


3

Robinson, James

Cobram-Barooga

04:51.11

6

 


1

Lowe, Jason

Manly-Warringah

04:56.09

7

 


8

Wetherbee, Bryce

Wagga Bidgee

05:04.89

8

 


9

Laub, Adrian

Christian Brothers College

05:11.68

9

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 16:36

Race #200, C2 1000 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


6

Richly, Silvio
Lachmann, Torsten

Germany
Penrith Valley

03:58.41

1

 


4

French, Roger
Quartermain, Gary

Holdfast Bay
Indooroopilly

04:48.10

2

 


5

Corena, Michael
Duggin, Guy

West Lakes
West Lakes

05:56.14

3

 


3

Jordan, Fred
Mayne, Jonathan

Essendon
Fairfield

 

DNF

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 16:50

Race #201, K2 1000 45 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


3

Cummins, Dave
Pepper, Matt

Manly-Warringah
Cronulla-Sutherland

03:43.33

1

 


5

Burrows, John
David, Gary

Illawarra
Illawarra

03:45.12

2

 


8

Boer, Pieter
Crittle, Geoff

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

03:53.24

3

 


7

Carter, Paul
Brett, Stephen

Central Coast
Central Coast

03:58.00

4

 


1

Barry, Robert
Yates, Noel

Illawarra
Illawarra

04:07.41

5

 


2

Banks, Jeff
Kenyon, Lawrence

Illawarra
Manly-Warringah

04:09.72

6

 


4

Bendeich, Graham
Newton, John

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek

04:24.17

7

 


6

Horsnell, Geoffery
James, David

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

 

8

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 17:23

Race #202, K2 1000 14 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


2

Dunbar, Wayne
Lowe, Jason

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

04:11.69

1

 


8

Petho, Jeremy
Norton, Tom

West Lakes
Derwent

04:16.07

2

 


3

Meywes, Jacob
Wetherbee, Bryce

Currumbin Creek
Wagga Bidgee

04:42.73

3

 


4

Thompson, Liam
Vinks, Luke

Canning River
Sydney Northern Beaches

05:06.37

4

 


6

Marshall, Benjamin
Schubert, Joel

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

05:24.37

5

 


5

McKeen, Dane
Oppio, Luke

Illawarra
Illawarra

 

 

 


7

Clark, Jordan
Wood, Jordan

Currumbin Creek
Gold Coast

 

 

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman


Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman

 

AC Flatwater National Championships 2006

11 March 2006 17:30

Race #203, K4 1000 35 Final

SIRC

Results

Lane

Person

Team

Result

Place

 


4

Chant, Rob
Kenyon, Lawrence
Cummins, Dave
Greenwood, Brett

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

03:29.04

1

 


5

Burrows, John
David, Gary
Lee, Darren
Yates, Noel

Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra

03:29.07

2

 


7

Hoppitt, Anthony
Newton, John
Bound, Paul
Fullarton, Rick

Currumbin Creek
Currumbin Creek
Wynnum Redlands
Indooroopilly

03:30.84

3

 


3

Clare-Nazer, Mark
Grimes, Peter
Hatfield, Peter
Schubert, Jim

Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah
Manly-Warringah

03:37.19

4

 


6

Banks, Jeff
Gregory, Nigel
Hynard, Brad
Mackey, Craig

Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra
Illawarra

03:38.83

5

 


 

Printed 11 March 2006 19:00 by JRaceman