News Archive

 Previous Year
News - 2014
Next Year 
24 Apr 2014 Rossi, Borrows, Jegou and Lazkano lead the way in C1
24 Apr 2014 Make Penrith, NSW your destination
24 Apr 2014 Rossi and Borrows lead the way in C1
23 Apr 2014 Prskavec and Fox set early pace
23 Apr 2014 Action Underway in Penrith
22 Apr 2014 Fox aiming to go back to back in C1
22 Apr 2014 Polo Nationals Results
21 Apr 2014 I have got unfinished business
21 Apr 2014 Fox and Satila out to end European dominance
19 Apr 2014 Follow live results from the Marathon Nationals
18 Apr 2014 Victorian Downriver and Rapid Sprint Dates for 2014
18 Apr 2014 European nations set to dominate
17 Apr 2014 Canoe Polo Nationals Update
17 Apr 2014 Prskavec and Grigar headline a strong K1M field
17 Apr 2014 All set for national canoe marathon titles in Ballarat
14 Apr 2014 Canoe Polo National Championships
14 Apr 2014 Nomination Criteria for 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games Announced
14 Apr 2014 Team Navy
9 Apr 2014 Updated marathon selection policy
9 Apr 2014 ICF Slalom Junior and U23 World Championships Preview
8 Apr 2014 Flood and Tame star at Aussies
7 Apr 2014 Update 2 - Marathon National Championships
7 Apr 2014 The international descent of the river Sella
5 Apr 2014 Supfest 2014
4 Apr 2014 AISTS Master of Sports Administration scholarship
4 Apr 2014 Marathon #5 the Pinjarra to Ravenswood race
4 Apr 2014 2014 Olympic Hopes Team Announced
2 Apr 2014 Back 2 Back SA state marathon champs
1 Apr 2014 AIS commences new Podium Coach Development program for 2014
31 Mar 2014 2014 Sprint Teams announced
31 Mar 2014 National Championships conclude in Adelaide
29 Mar 2014 Brigden-Jones and Tame win National K1 200 titles
28 Mar 2014 Friday Nationals Wrap Up
27 Mar 2014 Stewart dominates day 2 at Nationals
27 Mar 2014 South Australian juniors impress at Nationals
27 Mar 2014 Follow Australian Canoeing on Instagram
26 Mar 2014 Day 1 Nationals wrap
26 Mar 2014 Brigden Jones attends to unfinished business
25 Mar 2014 National Sprint Championships Preview
24 Mar 2014 Lane Draw for Nationals released
24 Mar 2014 Stuart Murray SUP paddles the entire Sydney basin
24 Mar 2014 2014 Marathon Worlds March Newsletter
21 Mar 2014 National Sprint Championships
21 Mar 2014 Updated Privacy Bylaw
21 Mar 2014 Nominations open for 2014 Australian Freestyle Team
21 Mar 2014 NEDP Information Session - Sprint National Championships
20 Mar 2014 Update - Marathon National Championships
17 Mar 2014 Sprint Champs Entries Close Wed 19th March
13 Mar 2014 Bain on board for the road to Rio
13 Mar 2014 WA Canoe Marathon Championships
12 Mar 2014 Position Vacant - NSWIS Sports Performance Scientist
10 Mar 2014 Kayak for Kids
10 Mar 2014 New NSW club grant program.
5 Mar 2014 Cross-class wildwater paddlers
4 Mar 2014 Catherine Ordway to speak at Sport and Women Conference
4 Mar 2014 Under 23 Team Announced
2 Mar 2014 Oceania Championships Wrap Up
2 Mar 2014 Meet the AC athletes commission
1 Mar 2014 Bull, Mann & Rypp join Under 23 Team
1 Mar 2014 EOI called for Paracanoe Coaches
28 Feb 2014 Manly paddlers dominate opening day
27 Feb 2014 AC Pathways Information Session
27 Feb 2014 Oceania Championships Preview
25 Feb 2014 Sprint Oceania final programme and lane draw
24 Feb 2014 2014 Slalom Teams Announced
21 Feb 2014 Fox and Jeffery win second senior selection trials
19 Feb 2014 Oceania Championships K1M Preview
18 Feb 2014 Oceania Championships C1 and C2M Preview
18 Feb 2014 Position Vacant: Queensland Regional Coordinator
17 Feb 2014 Mr James Rennell reappointed as Independent Director
15 Feb 2014 ICF Newsletter and Bohinj World Cup Update
14 Feb 2014 Carbone teenagers out to continue rise at WA State Titles
12 Feb 2014 Event Volunteers Wanted!
12 Feb 2014 Marathon #4 The Canning Race
12 Feb 2014 Oceania Open Canoe Slalom Race Information
10 Feb 2014 Closing dates for Oceania entries.
8 Feb 2014 Sprint team nominations open
7 Feb 2014 Jason Beachcroft - paddling 'round Australia
7 Feb 2014 Position Vacant: Queensland Regional Coordinator
6 Feb 2014 Nymboida Power Station Petition
4 Feb 2014 Queensland Sprint Championships
31 Jan 2014 Updated Member Protection Bylaw
31 Jan 2014 National Canoe Polo Development Camp
31 Jan 2014 Position Vacant: SA Regional Coordinator
28 Jan 2014 2014 Slalom National Talent Squad Announced
28 Jan 2014 Enter Now for Slalom Oceania
26 Jan 2014 Fox doubles up as Dawson spoils Australian party
26 Jan 2014 Olympic K4 awarded in Australia Day honours list
25 Jan 2014 Delfour & Fox win National titles
24 Jan 2014 Queensland Sprint Championships preview
24 Jan 2014 Brigden-Jones pleased with State performance
24 Jan 2014 Fox and Jeffery claim National titles
23 Jan 2014 K1M Preview
22 Jan 2014 Demo runs, practice runs and provisional start lists.
22 Jan 2014 K1W Preview
21 Jan 2014 Schools National Championships Wrap Up
21 Jan 2014 C1W Preview
20 Jan 2014 NSW Open Sprint Championships Review
20 Jan 2014 C1M & C2M Preview
19 Jan 2014 National Schools Championships Startlists
17 Jan 2014 New ACAS Coordinator - Mark Thurgood
17 Jan 2014 Aus Open, Nationals and Schools Race Information
16 Jan 2014 Australian Open & National Slalom Championships
15 Jan 2014 NSW Open Canoe Sprint Championships Preview
12 Jan 2014 The Murray Marathon 2013
9 Jan 2014 WA marathon state 10km championships
7 Jan 2014 Home-town Throw Down
7 Jan 2014 Last chance to enter slalom nationals/Aus Open - entries close today!
6 Jan 2014 Sprint State Championships (all states)
6 Jan 2014 Entries open for Sprint Oceania
2 Jan 2014 Spike's Report #3