Search for a Club

This search allows you to find clubs by state or simply list all the clubs. To search just by name, partial name searches are acceptable. e.g. Enter "South" for all clubs with the word Southport as part of their name

If your club details are incorrect, please email your state body with the correct details or get your trusted club official to correct the details via MyClub

Club Name
Has these facilties
State:
Post Code:

Club City
AC Freestyle TC
Adelaide Canoe Club Lockleys
Albany Canoe Club Albany
Ascot Kayak Club Ascot
Ballarat Amateur Canoe Club Ballarat
Bayswater Paddlesports Club Bayswater
Bendigo Canoe Club Bendigo
Big River Canoe Club Nymboida
Bonville Creek Kayak Club Sawtell
Brisbane Canoeing Inc. Tennyson
Brisbane River Dragon Boat & Outrigger Canoe Club Colmslie
Broken Paddle Canoe Club Boonah
Brothers Canoe Club Indooroopilly
Burley Griffin Canoe Club Campbell
Byron Bay Surf Lifesaving Club Byron Bay
Cairns Kayak and Canoe Club Cairns
Canning River Canoe Club Riverton
Canoe Factory Club Templestowe
Canoeing Victoria Volunteer Team
Canoes Plus Racing Team East Kew
Central Coast Canoe Club Wyong
Central Desert Canoe Club Alice Springs
Champion Lakes Boating Club Champion Lakes
Christian Brothers College Canoe Club Adelaide
Cobram-Barooga Canoe Club Cobram
Coffs Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Coffs Harbour
Cronulla Sutherland Kayak Club Grays Point
Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club Palm Beach
CV Staff
Darwin Canoe Club Casuarina
Deniliquin Canoe Club Deniliquin
Denmark Riverside Canoe Club Denmark
Derwent Canoe Club Hobart
Dubbo Canoe Club Dubbo
Eastern Suburbs Outrigger Canoe Club Rose Bay
Echuca Moama Canoe Club Echuca
Eltham College Canoe Club Eltham
Encounter Paddling Encounter Bay
Essendon Canoe Club Ascot Vale
Event Licence Club
Fairfield Canoe Club Fairfield
Far North Coast Canoe Club Lismore
FEB School Year
FEB Scouts Year
Fitzroy Canoe Club North Rockhampton
Footscray Canoe Club Footscray
Geelong Canoe Club Newtown
Georges River Bull Sharks Georges River
Gippsland Kayak Club Sale
Gippsland Waters Canoe Club Bairnsdale
Gold Coast Kayak & Canoe Miami, Gold Coast
Great Lakes Canoe Club Forster
Greater Logan Canoe Club Waterford
Harbour Racing Inc. Sydney Harbour
Holdfast Bay Canoe Club Glenelg
Hunter Valley Canoe Club Charlestown
Illawarra Canoe Club Warrawong
Indian Ocean Paddlers Club Subiaco
Indooroopilly Canoe Club Indooroopilly
Ipswich District Canoe Club Booval
Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe Club Fairfield
Junior Development Sqaud Templestowe
Just Paddlers Nabiac
Kananook Creek Canoe Club Seaford
Karana District Kayak & Canoe Club Karana Downs
Kawana Waters Canoe Club Bokarina
Kirinari Kayak Klub Wonga Park
Lane Cove River Kayakers Lane Cove West
Lourdes Hill College Canoe Club Hawthorne
Mackay Canoe Club Pleystowe
Macleay Valley Canoe Club
Macquarie Canoe Club Dubbo
Makai Paddlers Society Burrill Lake
Mandurah Ocean Club Halls Head
Mandurah Paddling Club Halls Head
Manly Warringah Kayak Club Narrabeen
Marathon Canoe Club Adelaide
Melb. University Mountaineering Club Parkville
Melbourne Canoe Club Fairfield
Mercantile Kayak Club Melbourne
Middle Harbour Paddlers Mosman
Mildura District Canoe Club Mildura
Mitta Mitta Canoe Club Albury
Monash University Bushwalking and Outdoor Club Monash University Clayton
Murray Marathon
Newport Waters Canoe Club Inc. Kippa Ring
North East Canoe Club Myrtleford
North West Canoe Club Mt Isa
Northern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club
Northern Districts Canoe Club Mawson Lakes
Onkaparinga Canoe Club Port Noarlunga
Pacific Dragons & Outrigger Club
Pacifica Ocean Paddling Newport
Paddle Capricornia Incorporated Farnborough
Paddle Victoria Melbourne
PaddleNSW Direct Member
Patterson Lakes Canoe Club Carrum
Penrith Valley Canoeing Penrith
Perth Canoe Polo Club West Perth
Perth Paddlers East Perth
Port Ocean Paddling Port Macquarie
Port Stevens Outrigger Canoe Club Port Stevens
Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
RAAF Kayak Racing Club Laverton
River Canoe Club Marrickville
SA Direct Club
SA Instructor Trainee
SA School Club
Sandgate Canoe Club Inc Shorncliffe
School Group Membership
Sea Kayak Club WA Inc. Fremantle
Shepparton Canoe Club Shepparton
Sherbrooke Knox Canoe Club Menzies Creek
Shoalhaven Canoe & Kayak Club Inc Gerringong
South West Canoe Club Bunbury
Southern District Ocean Paddlers Cronulla
Southside Paddlers Woronora
Springfield Centenary Canoe Club Springfield Lakes
St George Kayak Club Wolli Creek
Stand Up Paddlers WA Fremantle
Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc Maroochydore
Sutherland Shire Canoe Club Bonnet Bay
Swan Canoe Club Mosman Park
Swan Hill Canoe Club Swan Hill
Sydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club Dee Why
Tamar Canoe Club Inc. Launceston
Tarwin River Canoe Club Tarwin River
Tasmanian Canoe Club Forth
Templestowe Canoe Club Brunswick East
Test Club Melbourne
Tinaroo Canoe Club Tinaroo
Townsville Kayak Club
Tumut Valley Canoe Club Tumut
University of QLD Canoe Club St Lucia
University of South Australia Canoe Club
Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club Inc Varsity Lakes
Victorian Canoe Club Beaumaris
Victorian Slalom Technical Committee Doncaster
WA Club Claremont
Wagga Bidgee Canoe Club Wagga Wagga
Wakehurst Touring Canoeists Round Corner
Warrnambool Kayak Club Warranmbool
Wellington Canoe & Kayak Club Wellington
West End Canoe Club West End
West Lakes Canoe Club West Lakes
Whitehorse Canoe Club Templestowe
Windsor Canoe Club Windsor
Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club Thorneside
Yarrawonga Mulwala Canoeing Club Yarrawonga

Number of Clubs: 149