Home Calendar Calendar – Recreational Events

Filter Events
13-31
Aug-Dec

Slalom Development (PVC training)

PWS flat water gates.
13 August - 31 December, 2017
4:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
9-15
Oct-Dec

Term 4 Kayaking 1

The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
9 October - 15 December, 2017
4:00am- 5:20pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
9-15
Oct-Dec

Term 4 Kayaking

The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
9 October - 15 December, 2017
4:00am- 5:20pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
9-15
Oct-Dec

Term 4 Kayaking 2

The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
9 October - 15 December, 2017
4:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
14-9
Oct-Dec

Penrith Paddlers -Make the Move

Boat ramp next to Penrtih Whitewater Stadium
14 October - 9 December, 2017
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
15-15
Oct-Dec

Term 4 Kayaking - 3

The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
15 October - 15 December, 2017
4:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
15-15
Oct-Dec

Term 4 Kayaking 3

The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
15 October - 15 December, 2017
4:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
22
Oct

Coaching Foundation Course

Tradies Gymea (57 Manchester Rd North, Gymea)
22 October, 2017
9:00am- 4:30am
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Freestyle,Marathon,Ocean Racing,Outrigger,Paracanoe,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
22-10
Oct-Dec

2 pump whitewater lessons!

Penrith Whitewater Stadium
22 October - 10 December, 2017
9:30am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
28
Oct

Lismore pursuit handicap race

Lismore NSW
28 October, 2017
7:45am- 9:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Far North Coast Canoe Club
28
Oct

Far North Coast Canoe Club AGM

Lismore NSW
28 October, 2017
10:00am- 10:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Far North Coast Canoe Club
5
Nov

Simpsons Creek recreational Paddle

Brunswick Heads NSW
5 November, 2017
8:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Far North Coast Canoe Club
10-13
Nov

Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe

Jindabyne
10 - 13 November, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Action Learning Initiatives
25-26
Nov

Flatwater Guide&/or Instructor Training Course

Lake Parramatta Sydney
25 - 26 November, 2017
9:00am- 5:00am
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Freestyle,Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
9-11
Feb

Grand Prix 2

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
9 - 11 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
4-5
Mar

2018 Canoe Sprint Senior Selection

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
4 - 5 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
6-10
Mar

2018 Canoe Sprint National Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
6 - 10 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc