Home Calendar Calendar – Recreational Events

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

20-22
Oct

Advanced Whitewater Packrafting

North-West Tasmania
20 - 22 October, 2017
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
21
Oct

Introduction To Kayaking Course

Swan Canoe Club. Mosman Park
21 October, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
21-22
Oct

Bendigo Cup – Marathon & Sprints - Saturday 21st & Sunday 22nd October 2017

Lake Weeroona Bendigo
21 - 22 October, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
21-22
Oct

Caloundra Camp

Donnybrook
21 - 22 October, 2017
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
21
Oct

Donneybrook to Skids Day Paddle

Donnybrook
21 October, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
21-22
Oct

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
21 - 22 October, 2017
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
21
Oct

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
21 October, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
21-22
Oct

Peel Island Overnight (Grade 2); Grade 1 can apply

Peel Island
21 - 22 October, 2017
7:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
21-22
Oct

Summer series – round 1

Canberra
21 - 22 October, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
21
Oct

Paddle SA Launch Function

Arkaba Hotel, Glen Osmond Rd Fullarton SA
21 October, 2017
7:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Canoe Sailing,Freestyle,Marathon,Ocean Racing,Paracanoe,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sea Kayaking,Sprint,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP),Ultr
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
22
Oct

Introduction To Kayaking Course

Swan Canoe Club. Mosman Park
22 October, 2017
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
22
Oct

Coaching Foundation Course

Tradies Gymea (57 Manchester Rd North, Gymea)
22 October, 2017
9:00am- 4:30am
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Freestyle,Marathon,Ocean Racing,Outrigger,Paracanoe,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
22
Oct

2017 Qld School Canoe Sprint Championships

Coomera
22 October, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
22
Oct

Introduction to Sea Skills (session 1)

West Lakes SA
22 October, 2017
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
22-10
Oct-Dec

2 pump whitewater lessons!

Penrith Whitewater Stadium
22 October - 10 December, 2017
9:30am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
24
Oct

Yundah St

Yundah St
24 October, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
24-19
Oct-Dec

Paddle Power

Browns Rivulet
24 October - 19 December, 2017
4:30pm- 6:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
25
Oct

Tamar Canoe Polo

Launceston Aquatic
25 October, 2017
7:00pm- 9:50pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
25
Oct

Navigation Course (All Grades) Grading Subject

Milton
25 October, 2017
6:30pm- 8:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
26
Oct

SCC Club Night

Swan Canoe Club. Mosman Park
26 October, 2017
5:30pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
26
Oct

Club President's Meeting

TBA
26 October, 2017
7:00pm- 9:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state