Home Calendar Calendar – Recreational Events

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
  
SCC Club Night
SCC Club Night
2 November, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 7:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club. Mosman Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Commodores Dinner
Commodores Dinner
3 November, 2017
Location 712 Sandy Bay Rd, Park up on the street
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
SCC Guided Paddle
SCC Guided Paddle
4 November, 2017
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Moonlight Paddle
Moonlight Paddle
4 November, 2017
Location Swan Canoe Club. Mosman Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Biggera to Wave Break Island (Grade 1)
Biggera to Wave Break Island (Grade 1)
4 November, 2017
Time: 7:00am- 11:30am
Location Burrows Av and Marine Pde, Biggera Waters
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Raby Bay to Dunwich (Grade 2)
Raby Bay to Dunwich (Grade 2)
4 November, 2017
Time: 7:30am- 12:30pm
Location Raby Bay Boulevard opposite VMR
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Club Paddle - Williamstown (experienced paddlers only)
Club Paddle - Williamstown (experienced paddlers only)
5 November, 2017
Time: 9:30am- 2:30pm
Location ECC
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Simpsons Creek recreational Paddle
Simpsons Creek recreational Paddle
5 November, 2017
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Brunswick Heads NSW
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Far North Coast Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Apply First Aid Course
Apply First Aid Course
5 November, 2017
Time: 8:00am- 5:00pm
Location Auchenflower / Milton
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Noosa Skills Weekend and Christmas Party (All Members)
Noosa Skills Weekend and Christmas Party (All Members)
10 - 12 November, 2017
Time: 7:00am- 2:00pm
Location Noosa Sea Scouts
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Noosa Skills Weekend and Christmas Party (All Members)
Noosa Skills Weekend and Christmas Party (All Members)
10 - 12 November, 2017
Time: 7:00am- 2:00pm
Location Noosa Sea Scouts
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Noosa Skills Weekend and Christmas Party (All Members)
Noosa Skills Weekend and Christmas Party (All Members)
10 - 12 November, 2017
Time: 7:00am- 2:00pm
Location Noosa Sea Scouts
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Forth Slalom Course Paddling Camp
Forth Slalom Course Paddling Camp
18 - 19 November, 2017
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Forth River Slalom site
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Green Island Circumnavigation (Grade 1)
Green Island Circumnavigation (Grade 1)
18 November, 2017
Time: 7:00am- 12:00pm
Location Manly
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Forth Slalom Course Paddling Camp
Forth Slalom Course Paddling Camp
18 - 19 November, 2017
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Forth River Slalom site
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
SCC Club Night
SCC Club Night
23 November, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 8:30pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Twilight River Trip
Twilight River Trip
24 November, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 7:00pm
Location Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
PWA Christmas Party
PWA Christmas Party
26 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Western Australia
Registration & Information
St Helena Island (Grade 1)
St Helena Island (Grade 1)
26 November, 2017
Time: 7:00am- 12:00pm
Location St Helena Island
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
WRCC Introduction Morning
WRCC Introduction Morning
26 November, 2017
Time: 7:00am- 9:30am
Location Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website