Home Calendar Calendar – All Events

Filter Events
24
Feb

Basic Skills Training

Geelong Canoe Club
24 February, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
24-25
Feb

Summer series – round 4

Melbourne VIC
24 - 25 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
25
Feb

Basic Skills Training

Lillydale Lake
25 February, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
27
Feb

Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series

Hadspen Lions Park
27 February, 2018
6:30pm- 7:45pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
2
Mar

Fishos Paddle Series Race 5

Torquay - Fishermans beach
2 March, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3-4
Mar

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Geelong Canoe Club
3 - 4 March, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Mar

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
3 March, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Mar

Get into Paddling 1

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
3 March, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
3-4
Mar

Sea Guide Intake

Melbourne
3 - 4 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
3-4
Mar

Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills

Melbourne
3 - 4 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
3-4
Mar

Canoe Education Weekend – Whitewater Courses March 3-4, 2018

Broken Bridge, Derwent River
3 - 4 March, 2018
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Tasmania
4
Mar

Come N Try Morning

ECC Clubrooms
4 March, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
4-5
Mar

2018 Canoe Sprint Senior Selection

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
4 - 5 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
4-5
Mar

Senior National Selection Regatta

Penrith
4 - 5 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
6-10
Mar

2018 Canoe Sprint National Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
6 - 10 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
6
Mar

Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series

Hadspen Lions Park
6 March, 2018
6:30pm- 7:45pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
6-10
Mar

National Sprint Championships

Penrith
6 - 10 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
10
Mar

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
10 March, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
10
Mar

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

10 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
11
Mar

Flatwater Instructor - Canoe

11 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
13
Mar

Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series

Hadspen Lions Park
13 March, 2018
6:30pm- 7:45pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.