Home Calendar Calendar – All Events

Filter Events
2
Apr

Paddlehub - Drop in Lilydale Lake

Lilydale Lake
2 April, 2017
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2
Apr

Noosa Bar and Headlands (Grade2)

Noosa
2 April, 2017
7:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
2
Apr

Rob Fry Race

Swan Canoe Club
2 April, 2017
8:30am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
2
Apr

Slalom Yarra Series 1

Warrandyte
2 April, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Apr

Toorbul to Bongaree

Toorbul
4 April, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
8
Apr

Whitewater Rescue Level 1 - Kayak

Hobart
8 April, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Canoe Tasmania Canoe Education
8
Apr

Southern (Under 3) trip - Level 1 rescue course

Broken Bridge - Derwent River
8 April, 2017
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
8
Apr

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
8 April, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
8-9
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Skills Award

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes
8 - 9 April, 2017
1:30pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
8
Apr

ECC - Induction and Basic Skills course 2/2

Essendon Canoe Club
8 April, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
8
Apr

jacobs Well to Sanctuary Cove

Jacobs Well
8 April, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
8
Apr

jacobs Well to Sanctuary Cove

Jacobs Well
8 April, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
9
Apr

Paddlehub - Drop in Lilydale Lake

Lilydale Lake
9 April, 2017
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Apr

Marshalls Creek Recreational Paddle

Brunswick Heads NSW
9 April, 2017
8:30am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Far North Coast Canoe Club
9
Apr

2017 PaddleNSW Marathon Series

Central Coast
9 April, 2017
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
9
Apr

Green Island Circumnavigation (Grade 1)

Manly
9 April, 2017
6:30am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
10-11
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Lifeguard Award

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
10 - 11 April, 2017
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
11
Apr

Victoria Point to Blakesleys

Victoria Point
11 April, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
12-13
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Guide and Instructor

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
12 - 13 April, 2017
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
14
Apr

Basic Skills Award Scarborough

Scarborough
14 April, 2017
6:30am- 8:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
14-17
Apr

Easter

-
14 - 17 April, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club