Home Calendar Calendar – All Events

Filter Events
25
Nov

Paddle SA Regatta

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
25 November, 2017
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
25
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
25 November, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Nov

Spring Sprint Series

Fairfield Canoe Club
25 November, 2017
4:00pm- 5:30pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25-26
Nov

Canoe Education Weekend Novmber 4-5, 2017

Northern Tasmania
25 - 26 November, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Tasmania
26
Nov

Country Slalom Series

Eildon
26 November, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Lillydale Lake
26 November, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Nov

PWA Christmas Party

Swan Canoe Club
26 November, 2017
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Western Australia
26
Nov

TWEED TUMBULGUM CLASSIC

Riverside Drive - Tumbulgum NSW
26 November, 2017
8:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club
26
Nov

St Helena Island (Grade 1)

St Helena Island
26 November, 2017
7:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
26
Nov

WRCC Introduction Morning

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
26 November, 2017
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
28
Nov

Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series

Hadspen Lions Park
28 November, 2017
6:30pm- 7:45pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
1
Dec

Fishos Paddle Series Race 2

Torquay - Fishermans beach
1 December, 2017
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2
Dec

SCC Guided paddle

Swan Canoe Club
2 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
2-3
Dec

Victorian Slalom Championships

Eildon
2 - 3 December, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2
Dec

Caloundra to Mooloolaba (Grade 2)

Short St, Caloundra
2 December, 2017
7:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
2-3
Dec

DCC Club Championships

Bradys Slalom Course - Bradys Lake
2 - 3 December, 2017
10:00am- 3:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
2
Dec

Green Island Night Paddle (Grade 1)

Manly
2 December, 2017
6:00pm- 9:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
2
Dec

Embrace the Bay Redland City Council Event (All comers)

Raby Bay
2 December, 2017
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
2-16
Dec

i-paddle kids learn to kayak course

Westerfolds Park
2 - 16 December, 2017
11:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
2-3
Dec

Summer series – round 2

Penrith NSW
2 - 3 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
2-3
Dec

Flatwater Guide Canoe & Kayak Course Intake

Melbourne
2 - 3 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking