Home Calendar Calendar – All Events

Filter Events
27-28
May

Upper Buffalo, Rose River Whitewater Weekend

Abbeyard, Upper Buffalo National Park
27 - 28 May, 2017
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: North East Canoe Club
27
May

Club Paddle - Canning Street Maribrynong River

Essendon Canoe Club
27 May, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
4
Jun

Club Paddle - Werribee River

Werribee River
4 June, 2017
8:45am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
10-11
Jun

canoes Plus boater cross challenge

penrith whitewater stadium
10 - 11 June, 2017
10:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
17
Jun

Yarra Downriver Classic - Sweeneys Lane

Sweeneys Lane - Eltham
17 June, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
18
Jun

Slalom Yarra Series 3

Griffiths Park, Eltham South
18 June, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22
Jul

Country Series Wildwater Classic - Big River

Big River Eildon
22 July, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
23
Jul

Slalom Country Series 1

Big River
23 July, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
30
Jul

Yarra Wildwater Classic - Homestead to Wittons

Homestead Road Wonga Park
30 July, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
6
Aug

Slalom Yarra Series 4

Fitzsimons Lane Bridge, Templestowe
6 August, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
19
Aug

Country Series Wildwater Classic - King River

King River, Cheshunt
19 August, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
20
Aug

Slalom Country Series 2

King River
20 August, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
27
Aug

Yarra Downriver Classic - Warburton

Warburton
27 August, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
2-3
Sep

Victorian Slalom Schools Championships

Warrandyte
2 - 3 September, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
17
Sep

Wildwater Classic State Champs - Homestead to Wittons

Homestead Road Wonga Park
17 September, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
7
Oct

Reel Paddling Film Festival

Oxley, Victoria
7 October, 2017
7:30pm- 9:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sea Kayaking,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: North East Canoe Club
8
Oct

Wildwater Rapid Sprints - Island Rapid - Homestead Rd

Homestead Road Wonga Park
8 October, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
15
Oct

Warburton Slalom Race

Warburton
15 October, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
29
Oct

Slalom Yarra Series 5

Dights Falls, Abbotsford
29 October, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
11
Nov

Goulburn Classic Race - Kerresdale to Seymour 34km

Kerresdale Victoria
11 November, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
24-26
Nov

National Slalom Development Camp

TBC
24 - 26 November, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria