Home Calendar Calendar – All Events

Filter Events
1-28
Jan-Feb

State Development Squads: 3rd Quarterly Athlete Co Contribution Payment

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
1 January - 28 February, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
1-28
Jan-Feb

Club Development Program: 3rd Quarterly Athlete Co Contribution Payment

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
1 January - 28 February, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
1-31
Jan-Dec

Confidence builder

Lakelands
1 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Getting a bomb proof roll

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Sea Skills introduction and continuation.

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Whitewater Skills - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Flatwater Skills - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Whitewater Rescue Level 1 - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Coastal Skills

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
1-28
Feb

coaching registration testing

Templestowe, lillydale and warburton
1 - 28 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: CV Test Club
1-22
Feb-Mar

Paddle Fit

Hobart College Fitness Centre
1 February - 22 March, 2018
5:30pm- 6:30pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Outrigger,Recreational - Flatwater,Sea Kayaking,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
7-28
Feb-Mar

PSA Canoe Polo Summer Competition

Payneham Pool, OG Rd Payneham
7 February - 28 March, 2018
7:30pm- 10:30pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
16-18
Feb

Australian Open

Penrith
16 - 18 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
17-18
Feb

Bronze Medallion Course

Swan Canoe Club
17 - 18 February, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
17-18
Feb

Flatwater Guide & Instructor Training

Shorncliffe
17 - 18 February, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
18
Feb

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 February, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Feb

Basic Skills Course

Westerfolds Park,Templestowe
18 February, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Feb

Victorian Sprint Championships

Nagambie
18 February, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Feb

Flatwater Coaching Foundation Course

Ulladulla Marine Rescue, Ulladulla Harbour
18 February, 2018
8:30am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Sprint
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
19-20
Feb

Slalom Coaches Conference

Penrith NSW
19 - 20 February, 2018
10:30am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
20
Feb

Cabbage Tree Pt to Bedrooms

Cabbage Tree Pt Road
20 February, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc