Home Calendar Calendar – All Events

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
  
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Busselton Sea Kayaking Weekend FULLY BOOKED
Busselton Sea Kayaking Weekend FULLY BOOKED
3 - 5 March, 2017
Location Busselton
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Busselton Sea Kayaking Weekend FULLY BOOKED
Busselton Sea Kayaking Weekend FULLY BOOKED
3 - 5 March, 2017
Location Busselton
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Mitta River Whitewater Weekend
Mitta River Whitewater Weekend
4 - 5 March, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 5:00pm
Location Jokers Flat Campground, Anglers Rest
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: North East Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Point Walter Guided Paddle
Point Walter Guided Paddle
4 March, 2017
Time: 8:45am- 11:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Yundah St
Yundah St
4 March, 2017
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Yundah St
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
Registration & Information
Get into Paddling
Get into Paddling
4 March, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Extra Induction Course 2/2
Extra Induction Course 2/2
4 March, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Wienam Creek to Karragarra (Grade1)
Wienam Creek to Karragarra (Grade1)
4 March, 2017
Time: 7:30am- 1:00pm
Location Karragarra
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Busselton Sea Kayaking Weekend FULLY BOOKED
Busselton Sea Kayaking Weekend FULLY BOOKED
3 - 5 March, 2017
Location Busselton
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Mitta River Whitewater Weekend
Mitta River Whitewater Weekend
4 - 5 March, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 5:00pm
Location Jokers Flat Campground, Anglers Rest
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: North East Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
5 - 9 March, 2017
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
Registration & Information
Event Website
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
5 - 9 March, 2017
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Paddlehub - Drop in Lilydale Lake
Paddlehub - Drop in Lilydale Lake
5 March, 2017
Time: 10:00am- 3:00pm
Location Lilydale Lake
Discipline(s): Recreational flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Girls on the Water - promotional event from CV for Girls of all ages!
Girls on the Water - promotional event from CV for Girls of all ages!
5 March, 2017
Time: 10:00am- 12:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Come N Try
Come N Try
5 March, 2017
Time: 10:00am- 12:00pm
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
5 - 9 March, 2017
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
Registration & Information
Event Website
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
5 - 9 March, 2017
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
5 - 9 March, 2017
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
Registration & Information
Event Website
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
5 - 9 March, 2017
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Bells Beach
Bells Beach
7 March, 2017
Time: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Location Bells Beach
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series
7 March, 2017
Time: 6:30pm- 7:40pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
5 - 9 March, 2017
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
Registration & Information
Event Website
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
5 - 9 March, 2017
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
8 - 14 March, 2017
Location Nagambie, Victoria
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
5 - 9 March, 2017
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
Registration & Information
Event Website
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
2017 Canoe Sprint National Championships
5 - 9 March, 2017
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
8 - 14 March, 2017
Location Nagambie, Victoria
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Canoe Marathon World Cup Masters Team Nomination
Canoe Marathon World Cup Masters Team Nomination
9 March, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event:National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
Registration & Information
Canoe Marathon World Championships Junior Team Nomination
Canoe Marathon World Championships Junior Team Nomination
9 March, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event:National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
Registration & Information
Canoe Marathon World Championships Senior Team Nomination
Canoe Marathon World Championships Senior Team Nomination
9 March, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event:National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
8 - 14 March, 2017
Location Nagambie, Victoria
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
8 - 14 March, 2017
Location Nagambie, Victoria
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
8 - 14 March, 2017
Location Nagambie, Victoria
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
8 - 14 March, 2017
Location Nagambie, Victoria
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
2017 Queensland Canoe Polo State Team Nomination
8 - 14 March, 2017
Location Nagambie, Victoria
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program
19 February - 19 March, 2017
Time: 8:30am- 5:00pm
Location Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Paddle Strong training sessions
Paddle Strong training sessions
9 February - 30 March, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Hobart College Gymnasium
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Slalom Development (PVC training)
Slalom Development (PVC training)
5 March - 10 May, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 5:00pm
Location The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information