Home Calendar Calendar – All Events

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 
Dry Induction
Dry Induction
1 May, 2018
Time: 7:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Weinam Ck- Karragarra and Russell
Weinam Ck- Karragarra and Russell
1 May, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Location Weinam Ck
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
Registration & Information
Gold - Canoe Explore
Gold - Canoe Explore
2 May, 2018
Time: 10:00am- 1:00pm
Location Graceville
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
SCC Club Night
SCC Club Night
3 May, 2018
Time: 5:30pm- 7:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Active Parks - Canoe Explore
Active Parks - Canoe Explore
5 May, 2018
Time: 11:00am- 2:00pm
Location Shorncliffe
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
SCC Guided Paddle
SCC Guided Paddle
5 May, 2018
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Yundah St
Yundah St
5 May, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Location Yundah St
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
Registration & Information
ECC - Coffee Paddle
ECC - Coffee Paddle
5 May, 2018
Time: 10:00am- 12:00pm
Location ECC - Maribrynong River
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Cooloola Noosa River Camping (Grade 1)
Cooloola Noosa River Camping (Grade 1)
5 - 7 May, 2018
Time: 7:30am- 12:00pm
Location Noosa
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Gippsland Lakes Paddle Challenge
Gippsland Lakes Paddle Challenge
5 May, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Lakes Entrance
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Big Woody Camp and Circumnavigation (Grade 1)
Big Woody Camp and Circumnavigation (Grade 1)
5 - 7 May, 2018
Time: 7:00am- 12:30pm
Location Dayman Park Urangan (behind Reef World)
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide Intake
Sea Guide Intake
5 - 6 May, 2018
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
5 - 6 May, 2018
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
PaddleNSW Flatwater Guide &/ instructor Training
PaddleNSW Flatwater Guide &/ instructor Training
5 - 6 May, 2018
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
PaddleNSW Flatwater Guide &/or Instructor Course
PaddleNSW Flatwater Guide &/or Instructor Course
5 - 6 May, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 5:00am
Location Lake Parramatta Sydney
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Slalom
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Event Website
Cooloola Noosa River Camping (Grade 1)
Cooloola Noosa River Camping (Grade 1)
5 - 7 May, 2018
Time: 7:30am- 12:00pm
Location Noosa
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Big Woody Camp and Circumnavigation (Grade 1)
Big Woody Camp and Circumnavigation (Grade 1)
5 - 7 May, 2018
Time: 7:00am- 12:30pm
Location Dayman Park Urangan (behind Reef World)
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide Intake
Sea Guide Intake
5 - 6 May, 2018
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
5 - 6 May, 2018
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
PaddleNSW Flatwater Guide &/ instructor Training
PaddleNSW Flatwater Guide &/ instructor Training
5 - 6 May, 2018
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
PaddleNSW Flatwater Guide &/or Instructor Course
PaddleNSW Flatwater Guide &/or Instructor Course
5 - 6 May, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 5:00am
Location Lake Parramatta Sydney
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Slalom
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Event Website
Yarra Series Race 2 (Slalom)
Yarra Series Race 2 (Slalom)
6 May, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Finns Reserve, Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Gregory River Canoe Marathon
Gregory River Canoe Marathon
6 May, 2018
Location Gregory River
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: North West Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Penguin Island Sea Kayak Trip (REGISTRATION CLOSEDll FULL)
Penguin Island Sea Kayak Trip (REGISTRATION CLOSEDll FULL)
6 May, 2018
Location Penguin island and environs
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Marathon Winter Series Race 1
Marathon Winter Series Race 1
6 May, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 2:00pm
Location Barwon Heads
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Lismore Kayak Marathon
Lismore Kayak Marathon
6 May, 2018
Time: 10:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lismore NSW
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Far North Coast Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Cooloola Noosa River Camping (Grade 1)
Cooloola Noosa River Camping (Grade 1)
5 - 7 May, 2018
Time: 7:30am- 12:00pm
Location Noosa
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Big Woody Camp and Circumnavigation (Grade 1)
Big Woody Camp and Circumnavigation (Grade 1)
5 - 7 May, 2018
Time: 7:00am- 12:30pm
Location Dayman Park Urangan (behind Reef World)
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Wet Induction
Wet Induction
8 May, 2018
Time: 6:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information