Home Calendar Calendar – All Events

Filter Events
1-30
Jul-Jun

IT Squad

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
1 July - 30 June, 2017
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
1-30
Jul-Jun

TAP Squad

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
1 July - 30 June, 2017
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
1-30
Jul-Jun

Weekly Training / Term

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
1 July - 30 June, 2017
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
1-30
Jul-Jun

Weekly Training / Year

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
1 July - 30 June, 2017
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
30-7
Jan-Apr

Term 1 Kayaking Lessons

The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium, McCarthy's Lane, Cranebrook 2750
30 January - 7 April, 2017
4:00pm- 5:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
7-28
Feb-Mar

Paddle Power Term 1, 2017

Hobart
7 February - 28 March, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Canoe Tasmania Canoe Education
9-30
Feb-Mar

Paddle Strong training sessions

Hobart College Gymnasium
9 February - 30 March, 2017
5:30pm- 6:30pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Slalom,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
19-19
Feb-Mar

Sea Leader (Sea Skills) Training Program

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
19 February - 19 March, 2017
8:30am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
25
Feb

West End to Indropilly Bridge

West End
25 February, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
25
Feb

Scotts Point to Arthur Davis Park

Scotts Point
25 February, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
25
Feb

Victorian Marathon Championships

Geelong
25 February, 2017
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Feb

Extra Induction Course 1/2

Essendon Canoe Club
25 February, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
25-26
Feb

Beginners Whitewater Packrafting

Hobart
25 - 26 February, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Canoe Tasmania Canoe Education
25
Feb

2017 PaddleNSW Marathon Championships

Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra
25 February, 2017
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
25-26
Feb

Moreton Island Overnighter (Grade 2 ) - CANCELLED - WEATHER

Moreton Island
25 - 26 February, 2017
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
26
Feb

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
26 February, 2017
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
26
Feb

Intro to Paddling a Sea Kayak Course

Swan Canoe Club
26 February, 2017
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
26
Feb

Bribie VMR to Donnybrook and Back (grade1)

Bribie
26 February, 2017
7:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
26
Feb

Foundation Skills Course

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
26 February, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational – flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Feb

Paddlehub - Drop in Lilydale Lake

Lilydale Lake
26 February, 2017
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
27
Feb

Come and Try Night Wangaratta

Frank Garth Reserve Wangaratta
27 February, 2017
5:45pm- 7:45pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: North East Canoe Club